Ben Lloyd fastest in the WCTTCA 10 mile time trial on May 22 near Newport in Shropshire
Result: WCTTCA 10m TT
1 Ben Lloyd Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:20:24 Male Senior
2 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 00:20:52 Male Vet
3 Niall Kenyon Chester RC 00:21:58 Male Senior
4 Alistair Brown Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:22:16 Male Vet
5 Ben Love Pirate juice cc 00:22:33 Male Vet
5 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 00:22:33 Male Vet
7 Joe Rendall Nantwich Cycling Group 00:22:37 Male Senior
8 Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:22:53 Male Vet
9 Brian Woods Pirate juice cc 00:22:56 Male Vet
10 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:23:03 Male Vet
11 Mike Walker Nantwich Cycling Group 00:23:16 Male Vet
12 Barry Murphy Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:23:18 Male Vet
13 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:25 Male Vet
14 Andrew Rose Revolutions Racing 00:23:26 Male Vet
15 Joe Allen Liverpool Century RC 00:23:54 Male Senior
16 Simon Hughes Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:24:22 Male Vet
17 John Dromey Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:24:30 Male Vet
18 Richard Elmitt Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:24:36 Male Vet
19 Rob Kerr Oswestry Paragon CC 00:24:38 Male Vet
20 Paul Modern Chester RC 00:25:08 Male Vet
21 Paul Edwards Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:25:19 Male Vet
22 Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:25:38 Male Vet
23 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:26:05 Male Vet
24 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:26:16 Male Vet
25 David Norman Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:26:41 Male Vet
26 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:56 Male Vet
27 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers 00:27:12 Male Vet
28 Peter Mulloy Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:27:52 Male Vet
29 Malcolm Giles Pocomotion Road Club 00:28:49 Male Vet
30 Emma Tilston Chester RC 00:28:59 Female Vet
31 Philip McCormick Pirate juice cc 00:29:45 Male Vet
32 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC 00:30:17 Male Vet
33 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 00:31:08 Male Vet
34 Clare O’Donnell Wrekinsport CC 00:33:08 Female Vet
35 Peter Norman Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:36:44 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch