Lucy Gadd and Adam Mitchell were the winners at the BUCS Road Race championships for men and women
Result: BUCS Road Races
E/1/2/3 Women
1 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing
2 Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning – TRG
3 Beth Morrow CAMS-Basso
4 Amber Harding University of Exeter Cycling C…
5 Emily Tillett Loughborough Lightning – TRG
6 Natasha Reddy BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
7 Eva Callinan AWOL- O’Shea
8 Olivia Bent AWOL- O’Shea
9 Imogen Chastell Brother UK-Orientation Marketi…
10 Lucy Havard Cambridge University CC
11 Flora Knight Loughborough Lightning – TRG
12 Elizabeth Sanders Saint Piran WRT
13 Lydia Watts AWOL Worx Galliard
14 Chloe Vickers Loughborough Lightning – TRG
15 Gabriella Homer Saint Piran WRT
16 Polly Burge Jadan – Vive le Velo
17 Maisy Vasic AWOL- O’Shea
18 Nicola Greenwood RFDA
19 Lucy Hart Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
20 Roisin Lally Loughborough Lightning – TRG
E/1/2/3
1 Adam Mitchell Cycling Sheffield
2 Jamieson Blain Embark – Bikestrong
3 Edward Morgan Wales Racing Academy
4 Lucas Rowley Tactic Sport UK Race Team
5 Oliver Hurdle StolenGoat Race Team
6 Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy
7 James Wordsworth University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
8 George Spooner Cambridge University CC
9 Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
10 Sam Kettlewell TS Racing
11 Louis Moore Vanelli-Project Go
12 Joshua Diesel Primera-TeamJobs
13 Corrin Leeming Cycling Club Isle of Man
14 Charlie Aldridge Team Inspired
15 Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team
16 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
17 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Primera-TeamJobs
18 Marinus Petersen Nopinz Motip Race Team
19 Travis Bramley Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
20 Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC
21 Thomas Briers Primera-TeamJobs
22 Joshua Knowles TAAP Cervelo
23 Gabriel Dellar
24 Curtis Maltby Geared Up Apex RT
25 Junda Niu University of Bristol CC
26 Oliver Wise Racing Club Ravenna
27 Benjamin Bright
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch