Hudson Hendry and Samuel Thomas among the winners at Coalville wheelers circuit races at Leicester in May 22
Result: Coalville Wheelers Circuit Races
Cat 4 (Men)
1 Hudson Hendry George Fox Cycling Solutions
2 Eryk Woronowicz Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
3 Bradley Norris COBL Cycling Club
4 George Hoseason Ratae RC
5 Louis Clarkson Loughborough Students CC
6 Paul Silverman
7 Dominic Meehan Velo Bavarian Race Team
8 Adam Morris Loughborough Students CC
9 Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC
11 Craig Avery Ashfield RC
11 Craig Avery
12 Ian Anderson Clifton CC
13 Aaron Clarke COBL Cycling Club
14 Declan Percival Coalville Wheelers CC
15 Adam Brumpton COBL Cycling Club
16 Luke Wiggs COBL Cycling Club
17 Mitchell Hall Leicester Forest CC
18 Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC
19 Dimitri Franz Loughborough Students CC
20 Devon Morgan Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
21 Benjamin Mills COBL Cycling Club
22 Konstantinos Somarakis Leicester Forest CC
23 Douglas Anderson COBL Cycling Club
24 Stuart Quick Banbury Star CC
Cat 3/Junior (Men)
1 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC
2 Barry McDonald Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
3 Lee Spiers INFLITE
4 Callum Ecobichon JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
5 Luke Frixou Velo Bavarian Race Team
6 Frazer Glew Abingdon Race Team
7 Max Holgate Loughborough Students CC
8 Tom Hill Coalville Wheelers CC
9 James Richards OVB
10 Steve Franklin Rugby Velo
11 Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team
12 Ben Garton Army Cycling Union
13 Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti
14 Max Lees Leicestershire Road Club
15 Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club
Youth D
1 Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes
2 Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC
3 Toby Scott Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
4 Samuel Pymm
Youth B
1 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC
2 Jake Bird Kettering CC
3 Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
Youth A / B (Girls)
1 Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Poppy Kisley Banbury Star CC
Youth A (Boys)
1 Hudson Hendry George Fox Cycling Solutions
2 Nicholas Marsh Rugby Velo
3 Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC
4 Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC
5 Lucas Buksh Kettering CC
6 Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC
7 Freddie Capel Coalville Wheelers CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch