Lucy Neatham and Matthew Lord two of the winners in the Eastern Counties Cycling Festival at Redbridge on May 21st
Result: Eastern Counties Cycling Festival
Womens Race inc the ECCA Championship
1 Lucy Neatham Team Watto-LDN
2 Jessica Upton Athlon CC
3 Louise Davidson Team Watto-LDN
4 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team
5 Abigail Coles North Road CC
National B inc the ECCA Championship
1 Matthew Lord Hart Performance Coaching
2 Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS
3 Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS
4 Casper Brazier TRASH MILE
5 James Madgwick ALL IN Racing
6 Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark
7 David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
8 Tobias Dahlhaus Foran CCC
9 Jacob Avery High Wycombe Cycling Club
10 Timothy Torrie trainSharp Elite
11 Alasdair Mildred VéloElite RC
12 Nicholas Jones Army Cycling Union
13 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
14 Jody Paxman Team LDN – Brother UK
15 Phil Williams
16 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
17 Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
18 James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS
19 Jake Hollins Velo Schils – Interbike RT
20 Joshua Avery Spirit BSS
21 James Somerfield TRASH MILE
22 Tom Elwood CC London
23 Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC
24 Tom Wiley Team LDN – Brother UK
25 Tom Yiangou Athlon CC
26 Thomas Willan East London Velo
27 Jacob Vaughan Saint Piran
28 Callum Slade BPC Race Team
U14 Boys inc the ECCA Championship
1 Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC
2 Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC
4 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates
5 Samuel de la Mare VC Londres
6 Edward Home Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Gus Dutton VC Londres
8 Toby Walker
9 Harry Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 George Collins Colchester Rovers CC
11 Joe Tysoe
12 Gaspard Robertson Islington Cycling Club
13 Henry Jago Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Rohan Jain Islington Cycling Club
U12’s Boys and Girls
1 Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC
2 Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney
3 Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC
4 Tiger Gloag VC Londres
5 Laurie Dutton VC Londres
6 Aaron Pittson Hadleigh Cycling Club
7 Nathaniel Lemanski Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Freddie Collier Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Lucien Marquigny Islington Cycling Club
10 Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club
11 Evan Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Alex MacInnes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Lois Rogerson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Guillem Revilla-Zanichelli Islington Cycling Club
15 Jonathan Cobb Islington Cycling Club
16 Marin Pitcher Islington Cycling Club
17 Rody Gorman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U16 Girls inc the ECCA Championship
1 Millie Jenkins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Ellie Mitchinson Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Seraphina Harris Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Larna Morgan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Isabella Eaton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Lucy Stockill Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Juniors inc the ECCA CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Max Parrott Islington Cycling Club
3 John Appleby Spalding Cycling Club
4 Jacob Hardy Crest Cycling Club
5 Henry Hill Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch