Jake Sargent fastest in the FTP Racing 25 mile time trial on Sunday; Megan Dickerson fastest woman
Result: FTP Racing 25m TT
1 Jake Sargent FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:46:47 Male Senior
2 Robert Francis Pronto Bikes 00:49:07 Male Senior
3 Michael Davis FTP RC 00:49:59 Male Vet
4 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:50:32 Male Vet
5 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 00:50:46 Male Vet
6 Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:51:08 Male Vet
7 Daniel Colman Pronto Bikes 00:52:15 Male Senior
8 Paul Derrick FTP RC 00:52:24 Male Senior
9 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:52:43 Male Vet
10 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 00:52:46 Male Vet
11 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:53:03 Male Senior
12 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club 00:53:05 Male Vet
13 William Sawyer Velo Club St Raphael 00:53:22 Male Vet
14 Tom Hill Dursley Road Club 00:53:28 Male Senior
15 Lee Francis Velo Club Bristol 00:53:31 Male Senior
16 Peter Oliver ZeroBC Race Team 00:53:39 Male Vet
17 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:46 Male Vet
18 Megan Dickerson FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:53:47 Female Senior
19 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:53:48 Male Vet
20 Nick Creed Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:54:13 Male Senior
21 Owen Burgess Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:54:15 Male Senior
22 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:18 Male Vet
23 Arran Armstrong FTP RC 00:54:26 Male Vet
24 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:54:46 Male Vet
25 Adam Whittaker FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:55:10 Male Senior
25 Charlotte Davies FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:55:10 Female Senior
27 Tim Radley Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:17 Male Vet
28 Simon Cox Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:55:38 Male Vet
29 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:55:41 Male Senior
30 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:47 Male Vet
31 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 00:55:49 Male Vet
32 Kim Barfoot-Brace Bath Cycling Club 00:55:58 Female Vet
33 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian CC 00:56:18 Male Vet
34 Haydn Davies Giant CC Halo Films 00:56:30 Male Vet
35 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:56:50 Male Vet
36 Sheldon White Backpedal 00:56:53 Male Senior
37 Claire Emons …a3crg 00:57:02 Female Vet
38 James Hunt Oxonian CC 00:57:27 Male Vet
39 Teresa Robbins Reading CC 00:58:24 Female Vet
40 Elizabeth Williams The Ark Cycles 00:58:58 Female Vet
41 Peter Iffland Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:59:06 Male Vet
42 Philip Strongman Oxonian CC 01:00:16 Male Vet
43 Chris Truman Velo Club Bristol 01:00:19 Male Vet
44 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:01:09 Male Vet
45 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers 01:01:57 Male Vet
46 Paul Rogoll PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:03:01 Male Vet
47 Tom Woollard Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 01:03:18 Male Vet
48 Philip Wooldridge VTTA (Midlands) 01:03:31 Male Vet
49 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 01:06:30 Female Vet
50 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 01:09:34 Female Vet
Road Bikes
1 Karl Norris 360VRT 00:53:55 Male Vet
2 Ollie Smith PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:55:30 Male Senior
3 Theo Anderson Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:55:35 Male Junior
4 Les Liddiard GS Vecchi 00:57:14 Male Vet
5 Katie MacKinnon Clevedon & District Road Club 01:05:02 Female Senior
6 Chrissy Attenborough Clevedon & District Road Club 01:06:37 Female Vet
7 Sara James Clevedon & District Road Club 01:06:45 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch