Kate Allan fastest in the High Wycombe CC 25 mile time trial on May 22; Mat Wilson fastest of the men in second
Result: High Wycombe CC 25m TT
1 Kate Allan Team Bottrill 00:52:11 Female Senior
2 Mat Wilson VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:52:40 Male Vet
3 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC 00:53:34 Male Vet
4 Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:53:37 Male Vet
5 Richard Gifford trainSharp 00:54:05 Male Vet
6 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:54:14 Male Vet
7 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC 00:54:23 Male Vet
8 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC 00:54:28 Male Vet
9 Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC 00:55:27 Male Vet
10 Richard Jones VC 10 00:56:11 Male Vet
11 Daniel Thompson Hillingdon Triathletes 00:56:14 Male Senior
12 Gareth Anderson High Wycombe CC 00:56:15 Male Vet
13 Michael Bennett Bicester Millennium CC 00:56:36 Male Vet
14 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 00:56:39 Male Vet
15 Gregory Speakman High Wycombe CC 00:56:49 Male Senior
16 Shane Townsend Westerley Cycling Club 00:57:06 Male Vet
17 Simon Bowller Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:57:33 Male Vet
18 Duncan Fuller Lewes Wanderers CC 00:57:34 Male Vet
19 Jason Davies Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:57:41 Male Vet
20 Dan Charleston High Wycombe CC 00:58:08 Male Vet
21 Helen Roby High Wycombe CC 00:58:17 Female Vet
22 Stan Nwaka Verulam CC 00:58:29 Male Vet
23 Sean McDougall Icknield RC 00:58:41 Male Vet
24 Paul Gilbert High Wycombe CC 00:58:55 Male Vet
25 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 00:59:45 Male Vet
26 Philip Porteous High Wycombe CC 00:59:48 Male Vet
27 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC 00:59:51 Female Vet
28 David Newman Westerley Cycling Club 01:00:04 Male Vet
29 Maris Brugis Bristol Road Club 01:00:20 Male Senior
30 Karl Boehm Ful-on Tri 01:00:35 Male Vet
31 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) San Fairy Ann CC 01:00:47 Male Vet
32 David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC 01:01:00 Male Vet
33 Mike Bridge Rapha Cycling Club 01:01:01 Male Senior
34 Mark Jervis Watford Velo Sport 01:01:26 Male Vet
35 Mike Kirby Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:02:03 Male Vet
36 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 01:02:27 Male Vet
36 Henry Linscott Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 01:02:27 Male Senior
38 David Hodsman Dulwich Paragon CC 01:02:33 Male Senior
39 John Bland VC de Londres 01:04:19 Male Senior
40 Hilary Briggs Serpentine Running Club 01:04:50 Female Vet
41 Sally White High Wycombe CC 01:06:52 Female Vet
42 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 01:11:19 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch