Harry McFarlane, Mathew Blake, Emma O’Toole & Chris Marsh winners at round 2 of the Omega Portsmouth Circuits on May 21st
Result: Omega Portsmouth Circuits 2
E/1/2/3/J
1 Harry MACFARLANE 2 British Cycling Private Member-South East
2 Nicholas TYRIE 1 Primera-TeamJobs
3 Mark TREVIS 2 Informed Sport- LGC
4 Edward RAY 2 The Ark Cycles
5 Nathan HALLETT 1 Nopinz Motip Race Team
6 Matthew DENNIS 2 Team Tor 2000 Kalas
7 Craig COLE 1 Team Solo Vinci
8 Andrew CARTER 2 British Cycling Private Member – South
9 Luke BARFOOT 1 Primera-TeamJobs
10 Frank KILSBY 1 TAAP Cervelo
11 Fletcher ADAMS 2 Nova Race Team
12 Joe STAUNTON 1 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
13 Nick BEALE 2 Abingdon Race Team
14 Jeremy BROUGHAM 1 Mono CC
15 Pedro HUTCHINSON J3 Velo Club Venta
16 Julian LOCKWOOD 2 Primera-TeamJobs
17 Rupert BEALE 2 Abingdon Race Team
18 Blake ROBERTS 2 700CC
19 Danny HEDLEY 2 Royal Air Force CA
20 James O’CONNELL 1 British Cycling Private Member – South East
3 / J3
1 Matthew BLAKE 3 Reading CC
2 Pedro HUTCHINSON J3 Velo Club Venta
3 Hassan NADA 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
4 Charles HILL 3 New Forest CC
5 Elvis BELTON 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
6 Clinton MORE 3 Team TMC – Strada Wheels
7 Joanne CLARKE W2 StolenGoat Race Team
8 Elliott HOLMAN 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
9 Emma O’TOOLE W2 Nopinz Motip Development Team
10 Amy PERRYMAN W3 TEKKERZ CC
11 Christopher BURCH 3 Newbury RC
12 Matthew HALSTEAD 3 VC Meudon
W2 / W3 / W4
1 Emma O’TOOLE W2 Nopinz Motip Development Team
2 Amy PERRYMAN W3 TEKKERZ CC
3 Joanne CLARKE W2 StolenGoat Race Team
4 Emma HUNTER W4 Cardiff University
4 / J4
1 Christopher MARSH 4 British Cycling Private Member – South
2 Benjamin SIMPSON-MUNRO 4 British Cycling Private Member – South
3 Colin DIXON 4 Portsmouth North End CC
4 Matthew MOLLOY 4 NAUT Cycling
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch