Joe Parker fastest in the Poole Wheelers 25 mile time trial on May 22nd; Louisa Cooper fastest woman
Result: Poole Wheelers 25m TT
1 Joe Parker Racing Club Ravenna 00:50:32 Male Senior
2 Tom Clements Wessex Road Club 00:52:12 Male Vet
3 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:21 Male Vet
4 Steven Pink Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:53:03 Male Vet
5 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael 00:53:24 Male Senior
6 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 00:53:39 Male Vet
7 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:53:46 Male Vet
8 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 00:54:02 Male Vet
9 Nigel Pratt Velo Club St Raphael 00:54:03 Male Vet
10 Alex Woodman Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:54:24 Male Senior
11 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 00:55:10 Male Vet
12 Ashley Newman Primera-Teamjobs 00:55:12 Male Senior
13 Giles Heaman CC Weymouth 00:55:16 Male Vet
14 William Sawyer Velo Club St Raphael 00:55:29 Male Vet
15 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta 00:55:42 Male Senior
16 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 00:55:48 Male Vet
17 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:56:26 Male Senior
18 Stephen Morphew Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:57:14 Male Senior
18 Nathan Willmington CC Weymouth 00:57:14 Male Vet
20 Philip Dickson Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:57:29 Male Senior
21 David Butt CC Weymouth 00:57:48 Male Vet
22 Matt Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:57:54 Male Vet
23 John Hyde Velo Club St Raphael 00:58:04 Male Vet
24 Charlie Lawson CC Weymouth 00:58:20 Male Senior
25 Will Goddard Sotonia CC 00:59:58 Male Senior
26 Colin Brumble CC Weymouth 01:00:25 Male Vet
27 Matthew Bacon Ridgeway Riders 01:00:30 Male Vet
28 Dorin Boeriu Ridgeway Riders 01:00:44 Male Vet
29 David Gray Axe Valley Pedallers 01:01:01 Male Vet
30 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 01:01:16 Male Vet
31 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael 01:01:43 Male Vet
32 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 01:02:02 Male Vet
33 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 01:02:44 Male Vet
34 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:03:10 Male Vet
35 Ryan Openshaw Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:03:54 Male Junior
36 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 01:04:12 Male Vet
37 David Phillips New Forest CC 01:05:03 Male Vet
38 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:05:30 Female Senior
39 Stewart Harrison Kings Lynn CC 01:05:31 Male Vet
40 Sarah Inwood Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:06:09 Female Senior
41 Lauren Falconer Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:06:16 Female Senior
42 Andrew MacDonald CC Weymouth 01:07:05 Male Vet
43 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:08:07 Female Vet
44 Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:08:16 Male Vet
45 Emma Caplan Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:08:18 Female Vet
46 Steve Baker Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:08:48 Male Vet
47 Ben Ansell Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:09:18 Male Vet
48 Mick Anglim New Forest CC 01:11:18 Male Vet
49 David England Crabwood Cycling Club 01:11:53 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch