Max Fleming, Hassan Nada and Lee Curtis winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuits on Friday, May 20
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
E/1/2/3
1 Max FLEMING Nopinz Motip Development Team
2 Ben SAVAGE VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propulse
3 David BONE Racing Club Ravenna
4 Sebastian OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna – Fat Creations
5 Fletcher ADAMS Nova Race Team
6 Andrew CARTER British Cycling Private Member – South
7 Hassan NADA Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
8 Alex PEKA Racing Club Ravenna – Fat Creations
9 Tom SMITH VC Venta
10 Jeremy HUBBARD Sotonia CC
11 Luis COUTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
3/J/W
1 Hassan NADA Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
2 Pedro HUTCHINSON Velo Club Venta
3 Jake GILLETT Southampton University Road Club/Velosport CC
4 Duncan EDWARDS Velosport Cycling Club
5 Simon DEARDEN Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
6 Tom COLLYER Watford Velo Sport
7 Lee MEAD GS Mossa
8 Ryan DURRANT DHRacing
9 Elliott HOLMAN DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
10 Ed HOUGH DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
11 Chris LOWE DHRacing
12 Dave HARDING DHRacing
4/J/W
1 Lee CURTIS Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
2 Adam COPPARD Chichester City Riders (CCR)
3 Eli TUCKER Southampton University Road Club
4 Ben PARNELL DHRacing
5 Dan GREGORY DHRacing
6 Jack CROMIE Pine Sport
7 Adam POTTER Pine Sport
8 Jason PLANT DHRacing
9 Lucien LOCKE DHRacing
10 Michael WISE Velo Club Venta
11 Darren LONGHURST Nova RT
12 Robert BILLINGHURST Dorking Cycling Club
13 Elliott JENNINGS DHRacing
14 Emma HUNTER Cardiff University
YOUTH
UNDER 16
1 Ollie BOARER FlandersColor Galloo A
2 Bobby BUENFELD Velo Club Venta A
3 Harrison WARNER Velo Club Venta A
UNDER 14
1 Charlie SHEPHERD Solent Pirates
2 Oscar LAWRENCE Velo Club Venta
3 George TERRY Poole Wheelers CC
UNDER 12
1 Emil LINDSTROM-FABIK Solent Pirates
UNDER 10
1 William TERRY Poole Wheelers CC D
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch