Tom Palfrey and Owen Evans two of the winners at week 7 of the Holt Racing Pembrey Crits in Wales on May 24
Result: Holt Racing Pembrey Crits 7
E/1/2/3
1 Tom Palfrey Caffi Gruff
2 Griff Lewis FlandersColor Galloo
3 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Primera-TeamJobs
4 Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff
5 Hefin Evans Team PB Performance
6 William Harding Cycling Sheffield
7 Sam Fisher Evolution Racing Academy
8 Sam Holwill trainSharp Development Team
9 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
10 Owen Evans Caffi Gruff
11 Bryn Davies Embark – Bikestrong
12 Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff
13 Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth Cycling Club
14 Matthew Hughes Caffi Gruff
15 Ieuan Davies Caffi Gruff
16 Dylan Sage Evolution Racing Academy
17 Steven Williams Army Cycling Union
18 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC
19 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC
20 Richard Hibbert Army Cycling Union
3/4 category
1 Owen Evans Caffi Gruff
2 Thomas Hurst Reflex Racing
3 Peter Davies Bynea CC
4 Joshua Jones Bynea CC
5 Sam Rutty Velo Club Bristol
6 Zhenyu Li
7 Luke Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC
8 Gary Thomas Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
9 Ben Phillips
10 Oscar Johnstone Swansea University Cycling Tea…
E/1/2/3/4/J Women
1 Rachel Davies
2 Ursula Nealon
Youth A Boys
1 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
2 Dylan Sage Evolution Racing Academy
3 Ifan Bowen Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
4 Sam Fisher Evolution Racing Academy
Youth B Boys
1 William Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
2 Brion Thomas Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands