David Mitchinson, Charles Kennedy-Scott, and Callum Riley winners at week 5 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series at London’s Velopark
Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 5
Masters 40+
1 David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
2 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
3 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
4 Ian Hope Team Ohten Aveas
5 Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching
6 Kevin Argent
7 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
8 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
9 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
10 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
11 James Mead Team Solo Vinci
12 Darren Franks PARLAY CC
13 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
14 Jack Woodward Look Mum No Hands!
15 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
16 Gavin Holzman Wheelsuckers
17 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney
18 Samm Parker PARLAY CC
19 Alistair Gurney Regents Park Rouleurs
20 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
21 Richard Taylor Regents Park Rouleurs
22 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC
23 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving
24 Michael Briars Finsbury Park CC
25 Neil Robertson BPC Race Team
26 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
27 Iain McNaught CC London
28 Martin Smith Team LDN – Brother UK
29 Andrew Sanders
30 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
Masters 50+
1 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
2 Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
3 Antonius Wubben
4 Andrew Lowe Club Corley Cycles RC
5 Noah Faiers Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD…
6 Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club
7 Steve Dunn Verulam – reallymoving
8 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
9 Lee Mead GS Mossa
10 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
11 Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling
12 Richard Norris VC Revolution
13 Jonathan Donald London Dynamo
14 Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing
15 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club
16 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
17 Warren Vye GS Mossa
18 Paul Hone Addiscombe CC
19 John McClelland Ward WheelZ
2/3/4 category
1 Callum Riley Richardsons Trek DAS
2 Andrew Kerr INFLITE
3 Harry Green Nopinz Motip Race Team
4 Paul Sandmann Imperial College Cycling Club
5 Adam Cotterell Project 51
6 Sam Brown 6AM Cycling
7 Ryan Savage Finchley Racing Team
8 Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching
9 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson TEKKERZ CC
10 Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers
11 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
12 Caelan Miller East London Velo
13 Phil Williams
14 Bryce Matthewson Wheelsuckers
15 Benjamin May Team LDN – Brother UK
16 Mark Kendernay GFTL
17 Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching
18 Henry O’Kill Southend Wheelers
19 Angus Bennett Hub Vélo
20 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
21 James Somerfield TRASH MILE
22 Ben Wheeler TRASH MILE
23 James Lonergan LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
24 Jonathan Dredge Mono CC
25 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
26 Jasmeer Patti
27 David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney
28 Alex Green Hub Vélo
29 Jack Cutsforth SPATZWEAR
30 Will Hedden Crest Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)