David Lines, Anna Fairweather, Andy Brown and Chris ONeill winners at round 4 of the Spokes RT May Chase on Thursday
Result: Spokes RT May Chase rd 4
E/1/2/3 Cat
1 David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
2 Alexander MacRae
3 Andy Brown Velocity 44 RT
4 Craig Paterson Spokes Racing Team
5 Jamie Thomson Spokes Racing Team
6 Alasdair Baillie Spokes Racing Team
7 Cormac McConville Spokes Racing Team
8 James Merry Vanelli-Project Go
9 Mark Walker Deeside Thistle CC
10 Keir Gaffney Spokes Racing Team
11 Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC
12 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC
13 Andrew Bruce Vanelli-Project Go
14 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC
Women
1 Anna Fairweather RT23
2 Amy McQueen Ronde Cycling Club
3 Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC
4 Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles
2/3/4 Cat
1 Andy Brown Velocity 44 RT
2 James Merry Vanelli-Project Go
3 Mark Walker Deeside Thistle CC
4 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC
5 Andrew Hale Team Andrew Allan Architecture
6 Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC
7 Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC
8 Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club
9 Graeme Cross SR Albannach
10 Alasdair Baillie Spokes Racing Team
11 Douglas Ferguson dooleys cycles
12 Daniel Hasbullah West Lothian Clarion CC
13 Luke Bates EH Star Cycling
14 David Macivor West Lothian Clarion CC
15 Graeme Hart Hart’s Cyclery
16 Conal Davidson Spokes Racing Team
17 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC
18 Chris ONeill Glasgow Nightingale CC
19 John Alexander Deeside Thistle CC
20 Simon Arnot Team Andrew Allan Architecture
21 Josh Quigley Pedal Power RT
22 Bruce Morris Musselburgh RCC
23 Mark Westrup West Lothian Clarion CC
24 David Mckay Deeside Thistle CC
Cat 4 Chase
1 Chris ONeill Glasgow Nightingale CC
2 Mark Anderson Vanelli-Project Go
3 John Soutar Ythan CC
4 John Alexander Deeside Thistle CC
5 Josh Quigley Pedal Power RT
6 Craig Cochrane Dunfermline CC
7 Lewis Scott DUMRCC
8 Andrew Simpson Dundee Thistle RC
9 Simon Russell PDQ Cycle Coaching
10 Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club
11 David Mckay Deeside Thistle CC
12 Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C…
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique