Robbie Mitchell fastest in the Fife Century RC 50 mile time trial on Sunday in Scotland; Christina Murray fastest woman
Result: Fife Century RC 50m TT
1 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC 01:50:55 Male Vet
2 John Waller EH Star Cycling 01:53:57 Male Senior
3 Jesse Dawson Vanelli-Project GO 01:54:32 Male Vet
4 Richard Sanderson Kinross CC 01:54:47 Male Senior
5 David Reeves Dundee Thistle 01:54:59 Male Vet
6 Angus Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:55:17 Male Vet
7 Andrew Gallacher SVTTA 01:55:19 Male Vet
8 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:55:34 Male Senior
9 Stewart Burke GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 01:56:06 Male Senior
10 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:58:47 Male Senior
11 Stuart MacCallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:59:13 Male Vet
12 Robin Downie Team Andrew Allan Architecture 02:01:10 Male Senior
13 Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers 02:01:35 Male Senior
14 Marc Preece Dunfermline CC 02:04:00 Male Vet
15 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers 02:04:04 Male Vet
16 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle 02:05:13 Male Senior
17 Liam Scott Douglas Dooleys RT 02:05:15 Male Senior
18 David Henderson EH Star Cycling 02:05:29 Male Vet
19 Bill Groves EH Star Cycling 02:06:15 Male Vet
20 Christina Murray Army Cycling 02:06:27 Female Vet
21 Neil Glover Musselburgh RCC 02:07:50 Male Vet
22 Mike Giles Ythan CC 02:08:01 Male Vet
23 Derek Ditty Velocity 44 02:08:30 Male Vet
24 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 02:09:58 Male Vet
25 Vincent Pickering St Christopher’s CC 02:10:21 Male Vet
26 Chris Hunter Glasgow Ivy CC 02:10:32 Male Vet
27 Alexandra Ligeti Vanelli-Project GO 02:11:16 Female Senior
28 Jonny May Dundee Thistle 02:11:33 Male Vet
29 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 02:11:43 Male Vet
30 Alan Manson SVTTA 02:12:05 Male Vet
31 Kirsten Cameron Team Andrew Allan Architecture 02:14:40 Female Vet
32 Gerard McGuire Pentland Velo 02:19:03 Male Vet
33 Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC 02:20:13 Male Vet
34 Joanne Clark Royal Albert Cycling Club 02:20:52 Female Vet
35 Jon Fairclough Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 02:23:04 Male Vet
36 Sarah Emslie Edinburgh Road Club 02:26:09 Female Vet
37 Robert Brown EH Star Cycling 02:26:18 Male Vet
38 Penny Rother Edinburgh Road Club 02:27:59 Female Vet
39 Carol Middleton Ythan CC 02:28:58 Female Vet
40 Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC 02:40:20 Male Vet
41 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century Road Club 02:41:47 Male Senior
42 Lorraine Masterton Edinburgh Road Club 02:44:20 Female Vet
43 Fred Denton St Christopher’s CC 02:48:53 Male Vet
44 David Kirton Kennoway Road Club 03:09:42 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team