Tom Thornely fastest in the Anfield Bicycle Club 100 mile time trial on June 3rd; Christina Murray fastest woman
Result: Anfield Bicycle Club 100m TT
1 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:45:15 Male Senior
2 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 03:46:00 Male Senior
3 David Parkin Chorley Cycling Club 03:46:10 Male Senior
4 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team 03:47:08 Male Senior
5 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria 03:52:50 Male Senior
6 Daniel McParland Tri Preston 03:53:43 Male Vet
7 Chris Standidge Total Tri Training 03:53:50 Male Vet
8 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 03:53:53 Male Vet
9 Keith Murray Vector Racing 03:58:22 Male Vet
10 Greg Elwell Halifax Imperial Wheelers 03:58:58 Male Vet
11 Tomos Hales Wrekinsport CC 04:00:31 Male Senior
12 Dan Elliot TricentralUk 04:00:53 Male Senior
13 Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth Cycling Club 04:02:51 Male Vet
14 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 04:03:27 Male Senior
15 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 04:06:07 Male Vet
16 Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 04:06:19 Male Vet
17 Christopher Riley Paramount CRT 04:10:32 Male Vet
18 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 04:13:57 Male Vet
19 Barry Murphy Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 04:15:50 Male Vet
20 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 04:16:06 Male Vet
21 Christina Murray Army Cycling 04:17:30 Female Vet
22 David Hickey Wigan Whs CC 04:19:26 Male Vet
23 Robert McGregor Paramount CRT 04:21:07 Male Senior
24 Eddie Hirst St Helens Tri 04:21:46 Male Vet
25 Simon Romei Paramount CRT 04:23:52 Male Vet
26 Dan Harbidge North Endurance 04:27:16 Male Senior
27 James Oldroyd Calder Clarion 04:28:45 Male Vet
28 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team 04:29:46 Male Vet
29 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:32:26 Male Vet
30 Derrick Batty Wrecsam Triathlon Club 04:33:48 Male Vet
31 Miles Haslam Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 04:34:12 Male Vet
32 Jim Henderson Southport CC 04:35:39 Male Vet
33 Adam Mumford Wrekinsport CC 04:40:29 Male Senior
34 Simon Hughes Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 04:52:59 Male Vet
35 Paul Harbidge Warrington Triathlon Club 04:53:20 Male Vet
36 Kimberley Pickett Bicester Millennium CC 04:58:17 Female Senior
37 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club 05:05:33 Female Vet
38 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 05:09:20 Female Vet
39 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 05:11:44 Male Vet
40 Michael Hopkins North Endurance 05:17:33 Male Senior
41 Andy Griffin Manchester Wheelers 05:20:31 Male Vet
42 Ashley Kirkham Wrekinsport CC 05:32:37 Male Vet
43 Emma Tilston Chester RC 05:35:17 Female Vet
44 Nichola Rorke Exeter Whs CC 05:52:34 Female Vet
45 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC 05:55:40 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Brigid Night Frodsham Wheelers 04:33:52 Female Vet
1 Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers 04:33:52 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)