Bevan Jones fastest in the Cityh Road Club Hull 10 mile time trial on June 1st; Ellen Messingham fastest woman
Result: City Road Club Hull 10m TT
1 Bevan Jones 53eleven 00:21:02 Male Senior
2 David Brearley Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:21:12 Male Senior
3 Benjamin Williams Cliff Pratt Racing 00:21:40 Male Senior
4 Max Czech City RC (Hull) 00:22:06 Male Senior
5 Andrew Lyons Hull Thursday RC 00:22:24 Male Vet
6 Steve Gore-Browne VC York 00:22:25 Male Vet
7 Ian Richardson Selby CC 00:22:27 Male Vet
8 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 00:23:11 Male Vet
9 James Bray Hull Thursday RC 00:23:15 Male Senior
10 Harry Nolan trainSharp 00:23:16 Male Espoir
11 Jimmy Willoughby Selby CC 00:23:41 Male Senior
12 Nigel Goscinski Malton Whs 00:23:59 Male Vet
13 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels RT 00:24:19 Male Vet
14 Adrian Messingham Barracuda Tri Club 00:24:24 Male Vet
15 Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing 00:25:12 Male Vet
15 Mike Tyas Hull Thursday RC 00:25:12 Male Senior
17 Ian Hampton Clifton CC York 00:25:15 Male Vet
18 Will Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 00:25:24 Male Junior
19 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 00:25:26 Male Vet
20 Philip McCormick Hull Thursday RC 00:25:29 Male Vet
21 Ellen Messingham Barracuda Tri Club 00:25:52 Female Vet
22 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:26:53 Male Vet
23 Mike McLeavy City RC (Hull) 00:26:56 Male Vet
24 Richard Guymer Hull Thursday RC 00:27:05 Male Vet
26 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 00:27:07 Male Vet
26 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) 00:28:38 Male Vet
27 Alan Gay VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:28:49 Male Vet
28 Gary Brearley City RC (Hull) 00:29:28 Male Vet
29 Andrew Penny City RC (Hull) 00:30:44 Male Vet
30 Julie Swindin City RC (Hull) 00:31:57 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique