Charles Walker winner of the Minsterley Open National B road race incorporating the West Midlands Regional Championship
Result: West Midlands Regional Road Race Championship
1 Charles Walker WattShop 03:06:31
2 Farley Barber Spirit BSS 00:00:02
3 David Hird Embark – Bikestrong 00:00:07
4 Josh Whitehead 00:00:24
5 Daniel Shoobridge Nopinz Motip Race Team ST
6 Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS 00:00:25
7 William Abbott INFLITE 00:00:27
8 Rowan Schaack Velo Runner ST
9 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill 00:01:06
10 Alexander MacRae 00:01:11
11 Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers 00:01:12
12 James Chapman Team PB Performance ST
13 James Satoor Embark – Bikestrong ST
14 Jacob Gilkes Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:01:13
15 Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC 00:01:14
16 Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona 00:01:17
17 Matt Clarke 00:01:19
18 Mark Lovatt Congleton CC 00:01:34
19 Matthew Humpage 00:03:52
20 Jamieson Blain Embark – Bikestrong 00:05:03
21 Jonathan Oxley BCC Race Team 00:06:16
22 Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:06:55
23 Eliot Ward INFLITE 00:07:10
24 Kyle Houston 00:07:11
25 Jack Fothergill Stolen Goat CC 00:07:27
26 Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC ST
27 Ben Pierce Bridgnorth Cycling Club ST
28 Danny Lloyd Laud Born to Bike Racing Team ST
29 Aaron Mansell Halesowen A & CC ST
30 Luke Norris SRCT MUC-OFF ST
31 Thomas Charles Zappi Racing Team 00:07:28
32 Martin Ford ST
33 Emile Glorieux Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) 00:07:41
34 Jack Thompson The Ark Cycles 00:07:46
35 Sean Dawson INFLITE 00:23:32
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)