Adam Murray and Joshua Jewitt two of the winners at the North East Youth League on June 3rd
Result: North East Youth League
E Boys
1 Alfie Brown Manilla Cycling
2 William Anderson Tyneside Vagabonds CC
3 Leo Lucas-Barker Cleveland Wheelers CC
4 Charlie Everett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
5 Alex Coulson North Shields Polytechnic
6 Matt Hale North Shields Polytechnic
7 Archie Watson
8 Harry Summers Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
E Girls
1 Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC
2 Scarlett Daly Manilla Cycling
3 Emily Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
4 Alana Leddy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
D Boys
1 Thomas Anderson Manilla Cycling
2 Ren Baty VC Londres
3 Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC
4 Charlie Brooks Manilla Cycling
5 Freddie Watson Clifton CC
6 Luke Shipton Stockton Wheelers CC
7 Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
8 Fynn Leddy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
9 Tom Hale North Shields Polytechnic
10 Daniel Mountford Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
11 Charlie Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
12 Joseph Davies Manilla Cycling
D Girls
1 Seraphina Green Barnsley RC
2 Arwen Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
3 Lauren Wilson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
C Boys
1 Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling
3 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC
4 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC
5 Daniel Shipton Stockton Wheelers CC
6 Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
7 Micah Myles Edinburgh RC
8 Matthew Best Manilla Cycling
9 Harry Read Stockton Wheelers CC
10 Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC
11 James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC
12 Coen Brownbridge Manilla Cycling
13 Tom Sailes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
14 Jacob Wilson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
15 Layton Bell Tyneside Vagabonds CC
16 George Davies Manilla Cycling
17 Mckenzie McDowell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
C Girls
1 Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling
2 Isabel Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
3 Kathryn Pye
4 Edith Shaw Gosforth Go Ride
B Boys
1 Joshua Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC
4 Mason Bulfin Racing Metro 15
5 Lewis Maynard Cleveland Wheelers CC
6 Oscar Makepeace North Shields Polytechnic
7 Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
8 Aidan Raftery North Shields Polytechnic
9 Matthew Sanderson
10 Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
11 Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC
12 Jack Harker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
13 Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
B Girls
1 Isabel Swanston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
2 Nicole Anderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
A Boys
1 Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club
2 Joel Hurt Derwentside CC
3 Cillian Lewis Manilla Cycling
4 Max Webster Manilla Cycling
5 Euan Dinning Gosforth Go Ride
6 Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C…
7 Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy
8 Zac Tait Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
9 Peter Ferguson Edinburgh RC
10 Lawrie Dryden Cleveland Wheelers CC
11 Maximus Murray Gosforth Go Ride
12 Matthew White Manilla Cycling
13 Elliott Holt Manilla Cycling
14 Alex Boyer Racing Metro 15
15 Charlie Thew Racing Metro 15
16 Aiden Colmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
17 Ethan Hindmarch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
18 Jakob Hill Clifton CC
19 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15
20 Ciaran Lally Racing Metro 15
A Girls
1 Lucy Glover Derwentside CC
2 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique