A provisional startlist for the Stockton Grand Prix national series road race on July 3rd in the North East
Startlist: Stockton Grand Prix Women
1 Sophie Enever Alba Development Road Team
2 Arianne Holland Alba Development Road Team
3 Sophie Lankford Alba Development Road Team
4 Beth Maciver – U23 Alba Development Road Team
5 Erin Murphy – U23 Alba Development Road Team
6 Kate Richardson – U23 Alba Development Road Team
7 Emma Smith Alba Development Road Team
8 Victoria Smith Alba Development Road Team
9 Olivia Bent – U23 AWOL OShea
10 Charlotte Broughton AWOL OShea
11 Georgia Bullard – U23 AWOL OShea
12 Ella Coleman – U23 AWOL OShea
13 Alice Lethbridge AWOL OShea
14 Phoebe Martin AWOL OShea
15 Maisy Vasic – U23 AWOL OShea
16 Maddie Wadsworth – U23 AWOL OShea
17 Leah Dixon Bianchi Hunt Morvelo
18 Jasmine Harlow Bianchi Hunt Morvelo
19 Dannielle Khan Bianchi Hunt Morvelo
20 Alice McWilliam Bianchi Hunt Morvelo
21 Tamsin Miller Bianchi Hunt Morvelo
22 Daisy Barnes – U23 Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
23 Ellen Bennett – U23 Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
24 Jessie Carridge Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
25 Imogen Chastell Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
26 Grace Lister – Junior Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
27 Laura Pittard Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
28 Holly Ramsey – Junior Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
29 Izzy Sharp Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
30 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso
31 Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso
32 Madelaine Leech – U23 CAMS-Basso
33 Beth Morrow – U23 CAMS-Basso
34 Katie Scott – U23 CAMS-Basso
35 Danielle Shrosbree CAMS-Basso
36 Hayley Simmonds CAMS-Basso
37 Sophie Thackray CAMS-Basso
38 Kirstie Drakeford – U23 Jadan – Vive le Velo
39 Suzetta Guerrini Jadan – Vive le Velo
40 Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan – Vive le Velo
41 Rebekah Nash Jadan – Vive le Velo
42 Louise Scupham Jadan – Vive le Velo
43 Holly Bailey – Junior JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
44 Bethany Bennett – Junior JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
45 Emma Jeffers – Junior JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
46 Amy Loftus – Junior JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
47 Ella Jamieson – Junior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films
48 Matilda McKibben – Junior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films
49 Niamh Murphy – Junior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films
50 Awen Roberts – Junior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films
51 Rosie Allen – U23 Loughborough Lightning
52 Roisin Lally – U23 Loughborough Lightning
53 Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning
54 Flora Knight – U23 Loughborough Lightning
55 Emily Tillett Loughborough Lightning
56 Chloe Vickers – U23 Loughborough Lightning
57 Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
58 Lucy Ellmore – U23 Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
59 Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
60 Zoe LanghamPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
61 Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
62 Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
63 Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT
64 Sophie Earl Saint Piran WRT
65 Madeleine Gammons Saint Piran WRT
66 Gabriella Homer – U23 Saint Piran WRT
67 Gwenno Hughes Saint Piran WRT
68 Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT
69 Joanne Clarke StolenGoat Race Team
70 Miriam Jessett StolenGoat Race Team
71 Lauren O’Brien StolenGoat Race Team
72 Erin Avill Storey Racing
73 Olivia French – U23 Storey Racing
74 Lucy Gadd – U23 Storey Racing
75 Kinga Ingram Storey Racing
76 Morgan Newberry Storey Racing
77 Rebecca Richards Storey Racing
78 Anya Tamplin – U23 Storey Racing
79 Hannah Farran Team Boompods
80 Amy Graham Team Boompods
81 Monica Greenwood Team Boompods
82 Lucy Harris Team Boompods
83 Louise Hart Team Boompods
84 Sian Marsh Team Boompods
85 Keri Parton Team Boompods
86 Mary Wilkinson Team Boompods
87 Sian Botteley Team LDN – Brother UK
88 Francesca Cutts Team LDN – Brother UK
89 Harriet Dodd Team LDN – Brother UK
90 Tiffany Keep – U23 Team LDN – Brother UK
91 Lucy Lee Team LDN – Brother UK
92 Heather Mayer Team LDN – Brother UK
93 Kerry Middleton Team LDN – Brother UK
94 Dannielle Watkinson Team LDN – Brother UK
95 Chloe Bateson – U23 Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
96 Nicole Coates Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
97 Annamarie Lipp – U23 Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
98 Rachael Wales ARA Pro RACING Sunshine Coast
99 Louise Wren Athlon CC
100 Cecilia Hime – U23 AWOL Worx Galliard
101 Libby Smithson – U23 AWOL Worx Galliard
102 Laura Cheesman Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
103 Sophie Holmes – U23 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
104 Faith Hammond Grinta Coaching
105 Emily Proud Grinta Coaching
106 Elizabeth Bennett IBCT
107 Suzannah Wood Knights of Suburbia
108 Eluned King – U23 Le Col – Wahoo
109 Flora Perkins – U23 Le Col – Wahoo
110 Kim Baptista – U23 LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens)
111 Lauren Robinson Moonglu Race Team
112 Robyn Clay – U23 Otley CC
113 Millie Couzens – U23 Plantur-Pura
114 Lulu Bartlett Private Member
115 Savannah Morgan Private Member
116 Charlotte Berry Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
117 Anna Kay StarCasino Team
118 Jessica Roberts Team Coop-Hitec Products
119 Jenny Holl Tekkerz CC
120 Eilidh Shaw – U23 Tofauti Everyone Active
121 Morven Yeoman – U23Tofauti Everyone Active
122 Abbie Manley – U23 Isorex No Aqua Race Team
123 Lola Ellis – Junior Backstedt Bike Performance RT
124 Kasia Madej Onyx RT
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch