Harry Paveley and Millie Skinner two of the winners at the Tameside Circuit Race League on June 14 in Greater Manchester
Result: TCDG Race League 8
2/3/4
1 Harry Paveley Identity Racing
2 Joe Thorp Ribble rechrg Race Team
3 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing
4 Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team
5 James Meakin TRASH MILE
6 Mark Berry Rossendale RC
7 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
8 William Allen Ribble rechrg Race Team
9 Philip Blundell High Peak Cycles RT
10 Joseph Cadwallader 360cycling
11 William Jeffery Saint Piran Development
12 Alend Waly LJMU Cycling Club
Women Only Race
1 Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli…
2 Laura Cheesman Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
3 Katherine Swithenbank 360cycling
4 Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC
5 Maya Branfoot Cowley Road Condors
6 Lucy Levine University Of Manchester CC
7 Gabriella Butler Glasgow Track Racing Club
8 Hannah Williams Macclesfield Wheelers
9 Katie Toft Storey Racing
10 Jun Woodcock Mossley CRT
U16 Boys
1 Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion
2 Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion
3 Jacob Bradbury Manchester Wheelers Club
4 Liam Hewitt
5 Luke McCormick Sportcity Velo
6 Joseph Allanson 360cycling
U16 Girls
1 Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo
2 Hope Ryan Sportcity Velo
U14 Boys
1 Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo
2 Harper Johnson North Cheshire Clarion
3 Davey Allanson 360cycling
4 Charlie Holt Sportcity Velo
5 Adam McCormick Eastlands Velo
U14 Girls
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
U12 Boys
1 Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club
2 Oliver Mannion Eastlands Velo
3 William Harvey Sportcity Velo
U12 Girls
1 Nilay Oktas Eastlands Velo
U10 Boys
1 Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo
2 Red Johnson North Cheshire Clarion
3 Joel Nugent Mossley CRT
4 Archie Rutherford Secret-Training
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 2
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships