Karl Norris, Angus Hawkins, William Metcalf & Kinga Ingram winners at the ART Summer Series at Abingdon on June 15
Result: ART Summer Series
ORRL Womens 2/3/4/ Race
1 Kinga Ingram Storey Racing
2 Emily Chilton Saint Piran WRT
3 Libby Smithson AWOL Worx Galliard
4 Ailsa McLagan Abingdon Race Team
5 Georgia Fife-Wright Abingdon Race Team
6 Lydia Watts AWOL Worx Galliard
7 Elizabeth Sanders Saint Piran WRT
8 Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union
9 Laura Pittard Brother UK-Orientation Marketi…
10 Mairi Brookes Cowley Road Condors
11 Hannah Slater Abingdon Race Team
12 Freya Eccleston Brother UK-Orientation Marketi…
13 Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC
14 Anna Murgatroyd Cowley Road Condors
15 Marie-Louise Kertzman LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
16 Natasha Reddy BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
17 Juliet Milward High Wycombe Cycling Club
18 Kaitlyn Dennis Cowley Road Condors
19 Laura Fenwick Cowley Road Condors
20 Liz Fraser Abingdon Race Team
21 Frances Lammyman Abingdon Race Team
22 Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team
23 Sinead Hayes Cowley Road Condors
24 Charmian Monroe Cowley Road Condors
25 Maisy Vasic AWOL- O’Shea
26 Nicole Fellows Abingdon Race Team
Mens 4th Cat Race
1 Karl Norris 360VRT
2 Josh Lovell Banbury Star CC
3 Daniel Tidy VC Norwich
4 Calum Laycock Rapha Cycling Club
5 Jack Aitken Cowley Road Condors
6 Tiago Alves Silva North Cotswold CC
7 Stuart Quick Banbury Star CC
8 Gavin Darke Army Cycling Union
9 Mark Willis North Cotswold CC
10 Matthew Gibbons Shipston Cycling
11 Parag Gajendragadkar Cowley Road Condors
12 James Miller
13 Gregory Speakman High Wycombe Cycling Club
14 Thibault Lestang Cowley Road Condors
15 Daniel Ongley Andover Whls
16 Ashley Phillips Army Cycling Union
Mens E/1/2 Race
1 Angus Hawkins Spirit BSS
2 Luke Norris SRCT MUC-OFF
3 Lucy Harris Team Boompods
4 John Hale Cowley Road Condors
5 Matt Bailey High Wycombe Cycling Club
6 Charles Ager StolenGoat Race Team
7 Ken Buckley BPC Race Team
8 David Roper Nopinz Motip Race Team
9 Timothy Jones
10 Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union
11 Tobi Ng Team PB Performance
12 Henry Latimer TAAP Cervelo
13 Simon Jodrell StolenGoat Race Team
14 Kenneth Knight
15 Adam Thompson BPC Race Team
ORRL Mens 3/4 Race
1 William Metcalf Oxford University Cycling Club
2 Benjamin Bussmann Cowley Road Condors
3 Keagan Matthews Vector Cycling Race Team
4 Jack Roe London Dynamo
5 Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC
6 Giorgio Coppola Four4th
7 Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club
8 Andy Davies High Wycombe Cycling Club
9 Henry Eve Cotswold Cycles RT
10 Evan Clements Abingdon Race Team
11 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
12 Jason Harris High Wycombe Cycling Club
13 Brendan Schofield Abingdon Race Team
14 Jack Tomlinson DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
15 Tom Quinlan Nopinz Motip Development Team
16 Peter Fifield Cowley Road Condors
17 Michael Cripps Velo Club Montpellier
18 Alex Royal Mickey Cranks CC
19 Matthew Jarvis Cowley Road Condors
20 Patrick Dawson Cowley Road Condors
21 Jack Smy Abingdon Race Team
22 Craig Smith BPC Race Team
23 Matthew Batten Exeter Wheelers
24 Craig Smith Cowley Road Condors
25 David Pearson Oxford University Cycling Club
26 Sam Boulton Didcot Phoenix CC
27 Timothy Maundrell Didcot Phoenix CC
28 David Irvine INFLITE
29 Matt Dunsbier Marlow Riders
30 Neil Johnson
31 John Adey North Cotswold CC
32 Richard Santhouse Banbury Star CC
33 Tim Doole Cowley Road Condors
34 Ben Walker
35 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles
36 Marc Beales Didcot Phoenix CC
37 Darrell Harris Abingdon Race Team
38 James Engledow Mickey Cranks CC
39 Chris Tebb Vector Cycling Race Team
40 Martin Prior
41 Nicholas Richards GS Mossa
42 Mark Smith Swindon Road Club
43 Jack Steel Velo Club Montpellier
44 Timothy Rayment Abingdon Race Team
45 Michael Wise Mickey Cranks CC
46 Adam Whitfield Abingdon Race Team
47 Craig Robinson Royal Air Force CA
48 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC
49 Chris Clayton Vector Cycling Race Team
50 Tom Peirson-Smith GS Henley
51 Frazer Glew Abingdon Race Team
52 David Holland Cowley Road Condors
53 Paul Allday Bicester Millennium CC
54 Mike Logue
55 Ben De Wet VC Jericho
56 James Garrett Mickey Cranks CC
57 Nick James Mickey Cranks CC
58 Scott Garrett Mickey Cranks CC
59 Callum Bricknell Vector Cycling Race Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique