Liam White and Neil Withington winners at the CCA Twilight Crits at Carlisle on June 16
Result: CCA Twilight Crits 8
Cat 3/4 (+women of any category)
1 Liam White Torvelo Racing
2 Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team
3 Cormac McConville Spokes Racing Team
4 Daniel Saba Ribble rechrg Race Team
5 Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers
6 Graham Hollinger Torvelo Racing
7 Nick Munro Royal Air Force CA
8 Thomas Wisdish Spokes Racing Team
9 Edward Moss Beacon Wheelers
10 Ian Wrightson Border City Wheelers CC
11 Ross Burgess Torvelo Racing
12 Dale Lee Kendal Cycle Club
13 Matthew Shortman
14 Rebecca Saunderson Studio Velo
15 Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club
16 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers
17 Dougie Pratt Rock to Roll CC
18 Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
19 Simon Farrell Derwent Valley CC
20 Morgan Sparke
E/1/2/3
1 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers
2 Alexander MacRae
3 Jude Davison Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
4 Lloyd Wise Sweden Cycling Academy
5 Oliver Newton Ayr Roads Cycling Club
6 Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team
7 Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers
8 Tom Roper INFLITE
9 Richard Davidson Muckle Cycle Club
10 Sam Wedgwood Velo Club Cumbria
11 Lewis Martin Studio Velo
12 Liam White Torvelo Racing
13 Matthew Jones Velo Schils – Interbike RT
14 Nick Munro Royal Air Force CA
15 Graham Hollinger Torvelo Racing
16 Daniel Saba Ribble rechrg Race Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique