Harold Evans, Maddie Heywood and William Everson winners at round 2 of the Team LDN/Brother UK Summer Crit Series in NE London
Result: LDN/Brother UK Summer Crit Series 2
E/1/2
1 Harold Evans Onyx Racing Team
2 Timothy Torrie trainSharp Elite
3 James Somerfield TRASH MILE
4 Tom Elwood CC London
5 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
6 Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Callum Biggs RC Pesant Club Liegeois
8 James Madgwick ALL IN Racing
9 Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe Cycling Club
10 Angus Stoneham Beaconsfield Cycling Club
11 Yani Angelo Djelil Una Forza Racing
12 Haben Gebrehiwet Tottenham CC
13 Benjamin May Team LDN – Brother UK
14 Aidan Kerrigan Black Cyclists Network
15 Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée
16 Martin Smith Team LDN – Brother UK
3/4
1 William Everson Partenza – Nude Espresso RT
2 Jonny Allen 6AM Cycling
3 Henry Foster Rapha Cycling Club
4 Will Barham Hart Performance Coaching
5 Peter Fuller Velo Schils – Interbike RT
6 David Foster
7 Ralph Hope Imperial College Cycling Club
8 Simon Hall Watford Velo Sport
9 Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club
10 Mantas Noreika Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Samuel Thienel Hart Performance Coaching
12 Antonius Wubben
13 Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
14 Chris Pugh VC Revolution
15 Kevin Knowles Rapha Cycling Club
16 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
17 Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club
18 Charles Beasley London Velo Cycle Club
19 Martyn Townsend London Dynamo
20 Jasmeer Patti
21 Jamie Gordon Dulwich Paragon CC
22 Giuseppe Pes Lea Valley CC
23 Steven Lowe Rapha Cycling Club
24 Mark Porter Lea Valley CC
25 Karim Nour Helgstrand Rapha Cycling Club
26 Robert Waters
27 Frank Menghe Yang Rapha Cycling Club
28 Damien Foy Eagle RC
Womens E/1/2/3/4
1 Maddie Heywood Team Watto-LDN
2 Rebecca Hair Team Watto-LDN
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team