Thomas Mead, Lucy Benezet Minns, Jake Bird and Anna Lloyd some of the winners at round 3 of the LVYCC Spring Series in NE London on June 11
Result: LVYCC Spring Series 3
Under 10 Boys
1 Oscar Chambers VC Londres
2 Barnaby Smith GKR Racing
3 Frank Spauls Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
4 Hugh Graves Club Cyclopark
5 Sebastian Szarzynski Crawley Wheelers
6 Cameron Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Gabriel Allet Barking & Dagenham CC
8 Kieran Singleton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Charlie Farrow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Sebastian Lemanski
Under 10 Girls
1 Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC
2 Iris Collier Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Lara Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Clara Belle Hussey Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Alice Thompson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 12 Boys
1 Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC
3 Jack Barden-Beatty Colchester Rovers CC
4 Barney Higgins VC Londres
5 Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC
6 Fabio Reina Hadleigh MTB Club
7 Nathaniel Lemanski Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Tiger Gloag VC Londres
10 Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney
11 William Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Edward Graves Club Cyclopark
13 George Haines VC Londres
14 Freddie Collier Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15 Lucien Marquigny Islington Cycling Club
16 William Hughes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Felix Lopez Thanet RC
18 Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club
19 Evan Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Pepe Lopez Thanet RC
21 Hal Appleby Penge Cycle Club
22 Gabriel Samson Islington Cycling Club
23 Guillem Revilla-Zanichelli Islington Cycling Club
24 Oscar Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
25 Rubens Allet Barking & Dagenham CC
26 Rody Gorman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 12 Girls
1 Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC
2 Yamina Clay VC Londres
3 Harriet Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
5 Lois Rogerson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 14 Boys
1 Jake Bird Kettering CC
2 Matthew Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark
3 Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
5 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls
6 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC
7 Noah Smith GKR Racing
8 Samuel de la Mare VC Londres
9 Milo De La Mare VC Londres
10 Edward Home Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11 Ben Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers
12 Toby Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 George Collins Colchester Rovers CC
14 Otto Allison Charlotteville CC
15 Harry Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Oliver Gunn Club Cyclopark
17 Daniel Issitt Cycling Club Hackney
18 Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Monty Melville Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Gaspard Robertson Islington Cycling Club
21 Henry Jago Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 14 Girls
1 Anna Lloyd VC Londres
2 Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Millie Dean 4T+ Cyclopark
4 Aalia Clay VC Londres
5 Megan Hughes Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC
7 Martha Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Gabriella McHugh VC Londres
9 Ruby Isaac Welland Valley CC
Under 16 Girls
1 Lucy Benezet Minns VC Londres
2 Millie Jenkins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes
5 Tulsi Bakrania VC Londres
6 Esme Wiley VC Londres
7 Emily Tanner Woolwich CC
8 Martha Crooks VC Londres
9 Molly Hayes
10 Lucy Stockill Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC
Junior Boys
1 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Leo Whyton
3 Michael Whitney Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 16 Boys
1 Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo
5 Finlay Hawker VC Londres
6 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta
7 Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
8 Zach Walters TAAP Cervelo
9 Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT
10 Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing
11 Paul Opie Islington Cycling Club
12 Sam Benson VC Deal
13 Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC
14 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers
15 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC
16 Tom FitzGerald-Jones VC Londres
17 Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing
18 Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers
19 Henry Hobbs Welwyn Wheelers CC
20 Oscar Jordan Hillingdon Slipstreamers
21 Jake Lunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
22 Jack Curling VC Londres
23 Jake Abbotts Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique