Jude Taylor fastest in the Peak RC 17 mile time trial on June 15; Andrew Whiteley first on a TT Bike; Rebecca Lineker fastest woman
Result: Peak RC 17m TT
Road Bikes
1 Jude Taylor Team PB Performance 00:41:57 Male Senior
2 Tom Yiangou Athlon CC 00:45:27 Male Senior
3 Kevin White Matlock CC 00:45:59 Male Vet
4 Ewan Mackie Cycling Sheffield 00:46:34 Male Espoir
5 Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club 00:46:57 Male Junior
6 Oliver Saunders Newark Castle C C 00:47:05 Male Senior
7 Robert Rusch The Dead Parrots 00:47:20 Male Senior
8 Richard Golding JCA Equipe Velo 00:48:29 Male Vet
9 David Setterington 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:48:51 Male Senior
10 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC 00:49:29 Male Vet
11 Louis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers 00:49:40 Male Senior
12 Darren Miller Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:49:43 Male Vet
13 Luke Jenkinson The Dead Parrots 00:49:56 Male Senior
14 Dominic Watts Veloviewer 00:51:06 Male Vet
15 Samuel Thompson Audax UK 00:51:15 Male Senior
16 Daniel Farrand TrueSapien 00:51:50 Male Vet
17 Barnabas Pickford University of Nottingham C C 00:52:04 Male Espoir
18 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 00:52:40 Male Vet
19 Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 00:54:09 Male Vet
20 Matthew Taylor University of Nottingham C C 00:56:31 Male Espoir
21 Hayley Moore Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:56:52 Female Vet
22 Mark Smith Sharrow CC 00:57:12 Male Vet
23 Matthew Saunders Bolsover and District CC 00:58:43 Male Vet
24 Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:01:02 Female Vet
25 Maddi Smith Bolsover and District CC 01:01:11 Female Vet
26 Sonia Insley Bolsover and District CC 01:02:16 Female Vet
TT Bikes
1 Andrew Whiteley Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:43:28 Male Senior
2 Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:44:33 Male Vet
3 Sam Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:45:06 Male Vet
4 James Haworth Brixton Cycles Club 00:45:37 Male Senior
5 Allan Wailoo 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:46:11 Male Vet
6 Steven Howe Rutland Cycling Club 00:47:54 Male Senior
7 Danny Lowthorpe Rutland Cycling Club 00:48:03 Male Vet
8 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers 00:49:54 Male Vet
9 Paul Armstrong Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:50:05 Male Senior
10 Alexander Berman University of Nottingham C C 00:51:03 Male Senior
11 Rebecca Lineker South Normanton C C 00:55:32 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique