Niamh Murphy, Alex Lynch, and Oscar Hutchings winners at week 7 of the Castle Combe Summer Series on June 23
Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 7
Women’s E/1/2/3/4
1 Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films
2 Nicole Coates Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimita…
3 Jennifer Hudson Bristol RC
4 Fiona Russell Bristol RC
5 Miriam Whitehurst
6 Lauren Booth PDQ Cycle Coaching
7 Vivienne Tomlin FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
8 Sophie Catt
9 Catrin Brown EDCO Wheels CC
10 Tina Reid VC Londres
11 Alex Bevan Gannet CC
12 Emma Kwok
3rds and 4ths
1 Alex Lynch
2 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers
3 Gabriel Dellar Southampton University Road Cl…
4 Finley Reddington
5 Tom Turner
6 Julian Hughes VELOFLOW CC – TREDZ BIKES
7 Archie Hilder London Dynamo
8 Thomas Taylor trainSharp Development Team
9 Richard Bullett Bath Cycling Club
10 Iain Bullar Gannet CC
Elite, 1st and 2nd
1 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 Kalas
2 James Phillips Nopinz Motip Race Team
3 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
4 Olivier Mangham VC Londres
5 Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles RT
6 George Smith Primera-TeamJobs
7 Jamie Francis Switch Racing
8 Cammie Adams Army Cycling Union
9 Scott Redding SRCT MUC-OFF
10 Nathan Hallett Nopinz Motip Race Team
Under 8 Boys
1 Cooper Corrigan-Hicks Cotswold Veldrijden
2 George Brace Maindy Flyers CC
3 Jenson Moulder
4 Joshua Wilkins
5 Han Lu
Under 8 Girls
1 Emily Littlewood Cotswold Veldrijden
Under 10 Boys
1 Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden
2 Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden
3 Oliver Littlewood Cotswold Veldrijden
4 Oscar Wilkins
Under 12 Boys
1 Jacob Brace Maindy Flyers CC
2 William Phillips Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling …
3 Henry Rand
4 Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden
Under 12 Girls
1 Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Lowri Goodwin Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club
3 Elise To 360VRT
4 Amelia To 360VRT
Under 14 Boys
1 Lucas Lillistone Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling …
2 Jonah Bryant Avid Sport
Under 16 Boys
1 Theo Anderson Chippenham & Dist Whls
2 Finlay Mowat Avid Sport
3 Jack Beveridge Avid Sport
4 Theo Hester Avid Sport
5 Cian Bryant Avid Sport
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch