Conrad Moss fastest (48.52) in the Giant Helston 25 mile time trial in Cornwall; Stacey Ginieres fastest woman
Result: Giant Helston 25m TT
1 Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs 00:48:52 Male Vet
2 Chris Vellacott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:54:44 Male Vet
3 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:54:48 Male Vet
4 Oliver Baylin giant-helston 00:54:49 Male Senior
5 Lubos Obornik CS Dynamo 00:54:59 Male Vet
6 Anthony Green Penzance Wheelers CC 00:55:00 Male Senior
7 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC 00:55:13 Male Senior
8 Craig Harper Holsworthy Peloton 00:55:41 Male Vet
9 David Bartlett giant-helston 00:55:42 Male Senior
10 Philip Ley North Devon Velo 00:56:41 Male Vet
11 Michael Birchmore giant-helston 00:56:46 Male Senior
12 Robin Brew Tavistock Whs CC 00:56:50 Male Vet
13 Kevin Weymouth Mid Devon CC 00:57:16 Male Vet
14 Ian Houvenaghel Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:57:55 Male Vet
15 Matt Stokeld Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:57:57 Male Vet
16 Christian Bird North Devon Velo 00:58:32 Male Vet
17 Hari Slade Penzance Wheelers CC 00:59:31 Male Vet
18 Stacey Ginieres Penzance Wheelers CC 01:00:04 Female Senior
19 Adrian Ball Tri Logic Cornwall 01:00:08 Male Vet
20 Peter Maker St Austell Whs CC 01:01:53 Male Vet
21 Andrew Ellis Giant-helston 01:02:28 Male Vet
22 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 01:02:33 Female Vet
23 Thomas Round Truro CC 01:02:52 Male Vet
24 Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers CC 01:03:19 Female Vet
25 Timothy Green Tri Logic Cornwall 01:03:24 Male Vet
26 David Gray Axe Valley Pedallers 01:03:48 Male Vet
27 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 01:04:16 Female Vet
28 Simon Bray Penzance Wheelers CC 01:05:06 Male Vet
29 Sophie Butcher Tri Logic Cornwall 01:08:34 Female Senior
30 David Roe North Devon Velo 01:12:08 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch