Morgan Curle winner of the category 3/4 Gillingham Wheelers Summer Road Race at Shaftsbury (Southern England)
Result: Gillingham Wheelers Summer RR
1. Morgan Curle Pronto Bikes
2. Harvey Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma Racing T…
3. Hugh Smith PeaceFIT Racing
4. Brad Jones SRCT MUC-OFF
5. Dan Newman Poole Wheelers CC
6. Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers
7. Conor Crilly Bristol RC
8. William Jeffery Saint Piran Development
9. Cameron Groves Team Tor 2000 Kalas
10. Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy
11. Matthew Bond Kenton RC
12. Henry Bramwell-Reeks Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
13. Paul Hopkins Gillingham and District Wheele…
14. Nicholas Rhodes Portsmouth North End CC
15. Antony Neads PDQ Cycle Coaching
16. Will Budge PeaceFIT Racing
17. Andrew Jenner DHRacing
18. Samuel Burrell Paceline RT
19. Sean Adams SRCT MUC-OFF
20. Craig Smith BPC Race Team
21. Archie Hilder London Dynamo
22. Guy Trevor-Jones
23. Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele…
24. Hugh Madeley Saint Piran Development
25. Rob Moore Bath Cycling Club
26. Karl Norris 360VRT
27. Kenneth Knight
28. Ashley Russell London Dynamo
29. Adrian Warren Nopinz Motip Development Team
30. Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma Racing T…
31. Sam Rutty Velo Club Bristol
32. Paul Whitbread Newbury Velo
33. Chris Roxburgh Bradford on Avon
34. Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheele…
35. Neil White Velo Club Bristol
36. Thomas Munn Avid Sport
37. Lee Curtis Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
38. Vivienne Tomlin FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
39. Simon Collins Vector Cycling Race Team
40. Martin Fielden DHRacing
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)