Lewis Wake fastest in the Houghton CC 25 mile time trial in the North East on June 26
Result: Houghton CC 25m TT
1 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles 00:53:24 Male Senior
2 Lewis Timmins Vector Racing 00:55:20 Male Senior
3 Harry Walker Revolver Racing 00:56:06 Male Vet
4 Jay Pitt Velo Culture 00:56:26 Male Senior
5 Phil Hall Velo Culture 00:56:40 Male Vet
6 Harris Hall Velo Culture 00:57:00 Male Juvenile
7 Zach Haigh Barnesbury CC 00:57:16 Male Senior
8 John Routledge Barnesbury CC 00:57:29 Male Vet
9 Peter Stokoe Reifen Racing 00:58:38 Male Senior
10 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 01:01:12 Male Senior
11 Wayne Coates Team Bottrill 01:01:20 Male Vet
12 Christopher Wayman Blumilk.com 01:01:27 Male Senior
13 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC 01:01:45 Male Vet
14 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing 01:02:12 Male Vet
15 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC 01:03:02 Male Vet
16 Adam Wilson Velo Culture 01:03:19 Male Vet
17 Stephen Locker VO2MAX Race Team 01:03:49 Male Vet
18 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:05:11 Male Vet
19 Iain Katz VO2MAX Race Team 01:05:27 Male Senior
20 Philip Gilbanks Muckle Cycle Club 01:05:40 Male Senior
21 John Cantrill Blaydon CC 01:05:42 Male Vet
22 Michael Hindmarch Sub Rosa 01:06:29 Male Vet
23 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion 01:06:42 Male Vet
24 Vicky Gibbs Reifen Racing 01:07:37 Female Vet
25 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T 01:08:01 Male Vet
26 Mal Gray Velo Culture 01:08:09 Male Vet
27 Howie Buckingham Allen Valley Velo 01:08:44 Male Vet
28 Tim Miley Northumbria Police C.C. 01:08:59 Male Vet
29 Stephen Boxall Houghton CC 01:10:04 Male Vet
30 Paul Barrett Velo Culture 01:10:06 Male Senior
31 Barry Taylor VO2MAX Race Team 01:10:30 Male Vet
32 Justine Norman Velo Culture 01:11:26 Female Vet
33 Adele McAleer Velo Culture 01:12:17 Female Senior
34 Peter Darnell South Shields Velo Cycling Club 01:12:35 Male Senior
35 David Lavery North Tyneside Riders CC 01:13:07 Male Vet
36 Lois Jarvis North Tyneside Riders CC 01:13:18 Female Senior
37 Ray Bell Derwentside CC 01:14:34 Male Vet
38 Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 01:14:40 Female Juvenile
39 Chris Calvert Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 01:14:45 Male Vet
40 Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders CC 01:15:53 Female Vet
41 Ian Wright North Tyneside Riders CC 01:16:23 Male Vet
42 Tracey Sample Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 01:19:34 Female Vet
43 Stephen Kerr Sunderland Clarion 01:24:30 Male Vet
44 Heather Gould North Shields Polytechnic Club 01:34:25 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch