Patrick Casey fastest in the Kent Valley RCD 25 mile time trial at Levens (Cumbria) on June 26; Karen Bailey fastest woman
Result: Kent Valley RC 25m TT
1 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products 00:50:51 Male Junior
2 David Ashton Army Cycling 00:51:45 Male Senior
3 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:52:31 Male Vet
4 Andrew Whiteside Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:53:21 Male Vet
5 Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers 00:54:21 Male Senior
6 Kevin Blades Bury Clarion CC 00:54:34 Male Vet
7 Matt Morris Wigan Whs CC 00:54:50 Male Senior
8 Marc Anderson GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:54:53 Male Vet
9 Darren Harvey Pendle Forest CC 00:55:17 Male Vet
10 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 00:55:25 Male Vet
11 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:55:38 Male Vet
12 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:55:41 Male Vet
13 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC 00:55:52 Male Vet
14 Steven Forrest Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 00:55:56 Male Vet
15 Tony Scott Loudoun Road Club 00:56:02 Male Vet
16 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT -00:56:13 Male Vet
17 Luke Greenwood Pendle Forest CC 00:57:00 Male Espoir
18 Simon Horsley Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:57:06 Male Vet
19 John Fiddies LVC Racing 00:57:28 Male Vet
20 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:57:33 Male Vet
21 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club 00:57:49 Male Vet
22 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC 00:58:18 Male Vet
23 Steve Thornton Pendle Forest CC 00:58:48 Male Vet
24 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 00:59:01 Male Vet
25 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:59:28 Male Vet
26 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 00:59:44 Male Vet
27 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club 00:59:52 Male Vet
28 John Lowe Withington Wheelers 00:59:55 Male Vet
29 Aiden Heyworth Directions Racing 01:00:15 Male
29 Tim Garwell Otley CC 01:00:15 Male Vet
31 Paul Singleton Kent Valley RC 01:00:37 Male Vet
32 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 01:00:40 Male Vet
32 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 01:00:40 Male Vet
34 Tom Gibson Kent Valley RC 01:01:09 Male Senior
35 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC 01:01:13 Male Vet
36 Warren Giddins Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:01:16 Male Vet
37 Dougi Hall Border City Whs CC 01:02:01 Male Vet
38 Steve Rowland Lancashire RC 01:02:14 Male Vet
39 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 01:02:45 Male Vet
40 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 01:03:10 Male Vet
41 Robbie Ferguson Border City Whs CC 01:03:20 Male Vet
42 Maxwell Hereward 360cycling 01:03:29 Male Junior
43 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC 01:03:45 Female Vet
44 Paul Stupples Wigan Whs CC 01:04:09 Male Vet
45 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) 01:05:57 Male Vet
46 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 01:06:11 Male Vet
47 Peter Haigh VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 01:06:19 Male Vet
48 Erica Booth Lancashire RC 01:06:57 Female Vet
49 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC 01:07:41 Male Vet
50 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 01:08:19 Female Vet
51 Rachael Maxwell Border City Whs CC 01:08:35 Female Vet
52 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs 01:09:30 Female Juvenile
53 Chris Edmundson Preston Whs 01:09:39 Male Vet
54 Peter MacKlam Yorkshire Road Club 01:10:07 Male Vet
55 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 01:16:22 Male Vet
56 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC 01:19:03 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch