Georgina Oakley, Clay Davies, Joss Williams and Luke Marshall winners at round 4 of the King and Queen of the Bowl series in Milton Keynes
Result: King and Queen of the Bowl 4
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Georgina Oakley INFLITE
2 Harriet Evans Welland Valley CC
3 Tiffany Fletcher NSR – Nigel Smith Racing
4 Abby Bambury Veloccino Squadra Donne
5 Bronwyn Tagg GreenlightPT
6 Lea Fowler
Men’s E123
1 Clay Davies Spirit BSS
2 Jake Hales Spirit BSS
3 Gavin Howell
4 Thomas Timberlake TRASH MILE
5 Matt Watson Brocar-Alé
6 Matthew Exley Pro Sports Events RT
7 James Chapman Team PB Performance
8 Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes
9 Simon Norman Embark – Bikestrong
Mens 3/4
1 Joss Williams
2 Ethan Fowler Elitecycling Junior Team
3 Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes
4 Nawfal Demnati Team Corley Cycles
5 Finn Mulleague
6 Jonathan Allen University of Birmingham CC
7 Michael Boden 365 Shutt
8 Alexander Norman Giménez Ganga Club ciclista S…
9 Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes
10 Rory Munn Dyson Cycles
11 Michael Haddon High Wycombe Cycling Club
12 Matt Dunsbier Marlow Riders
13 Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes
14 Stewart Ball 365 Shutt
15 Jason Macrae Beds Road Race Team
16 Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team
17 Frazer Glew Abingdon Race Team
18 Robert Dickinson Army Cycling Union
19 Mathew Baker Beds Road Race Team
20 Gregory Speakman High Wycombe Cycling Club
4th Cat Only
1 Luke Marshall Club Corley Cycles RC
2 Tom Ernest LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C…
3 Mike Levet Hitchin Nomads CC
4 Chris Kelly
5 Tim Cullinan Bridgnorth Cycling Club
6 Christian Hare West Suffolk Wheelers
7 Paul Cooper
8 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
9 Anthony McCauley
10 Reuben Longley
11 Stephen Burgess Berkhamsted Cycling Club
12 Chris Powell
13 Chris Mulleague
14 Tom Moore Club Corley Cycles RC
15 Lee Kerner Pineham Velo
16 Stephen Johns
17 Jamie Harris
18 Ben Hawkes
19 Aleks Bosch
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch