John White, Nicola Quaye, Phoebe Taylor and Albie Jones winners at round 5 of the North West Youth League on Sunday, June 26 at Preston
Result: North West Youth League 5
U8 Boys
1 Jack Bowman
2 Oliver Edwards Red Rose Olympic CC
3 Elliott Barron Team RL360 Isle Of Man
4 Ted Dewhurst Red Rose Olympic CC
5 Cass Kendall North Cheshire Clarion
6 George Humphris
7 Ethan Battersby
U8 Girls
1 Megan Smith North Cheshire Clarion
2 Maya Doyle Bury Clarion Cycling Club
3 Jessica Treagust North Cheshire Clarion
4 Isla McAuliffe North Cheshire Clarion
5 Violet Bone
6 Ruby Clarke
U10 Boys
1 Red Johnson North Cheshire Clarion
2 Leo Walsh Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Tommy Bowman Origin Race Team
4 Tommy Bass Team RL360 Isle Of Man
5 Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo
6 Thomas Anderson Manilla Cycling
7 Cameron Eyres Team RL360 Isle Of Man
8 Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC
9 Tom Jennings Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion
11 Finley Potter Rhyl Cycling Club
12 Ted Baines Red Rose Olympic CC
13 Archie Rutherford Secret-Training.cc
14 Jasper Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man
15 Edward Leslie Salt Ayre Cog Set
16 Vincent Fraser Salt Ayre Cog Set
17 Fred Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC
U10 Girls
1 Poppy Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man
2 Isabella Quaye
3 Libby Winkley Shibden Cycling Club
4 Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion
5 Xenia Munoz-Fite Team RL360 Isle Of Man
6 Olivia Laing Southport CC
7 Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion
8 Lily Neville Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Eleanor Martin Red Rose Olympic CC
U12 Boys
1 Daniel Minay Team RL360 Isle Of Man
2 Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Lewis Anderson Manilla Cycling
4 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion
5 James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC
6 Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club
7 Albert Winkley Eastlands Velo
8 Olly Booth Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Harry Jennings Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 Oliver Mannion Eastlands Velo
11 Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set
12 William Harvey Sportcity Velo
13 Cameron Leslie Team RL360 Isle Of Man
14 Joe Kendall North Cheshire Clarion
15 Bernat Munoz-Fite Team RL360 Isle Of Man
16 Hugh Osborn Team RL360 Isle Of Man
17 Finley Brennan Red Rose Olympic CC
18 Thomas Beesley
19 Oliver Holt Sportcity Velo
U12 Girls
1 Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc
2 Lily Speak Clifton CC
3 Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy
4 Olivia Smallshaw Secret-Training.cc
5 Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion
6 Lucy Leslie Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Katie Morgan Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Grace Robinson Team RL360 Isle Of Man
9 Elsie Hughes Eastlands Velo
10 Philippa Rankin Red Rose Olympic CC
U14 Boys
1 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
2 Harry Speak Clifton CC
3 Charlie Brennan Sportcity Velo
4 Jamie Rabbett Sportcity Velo
5 Alex Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Harper Johnson North Cheshire Clarion
7 Hugh Bird Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Davey Allanson 360cycling
9 George Hughes Sportcity Velo
10 Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo
11 Charlie Porter Rhyl Cycling Club
U14 Girls
1 Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo
2 Melissa Moscrop Secret-Training.cc
3 Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man
4 Ayesha Vose Eastlands Velo
5 Lily-Ann Scott Team RL360 Isle Of Man
6 Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Katie Colling Eastlands Velo
8 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
9 Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC
U16 Girls
1 Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man
2 Evie Smith Sportcity Velo
3 Alice Colling Shibden Cycling Club
4 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
5 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
6 Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo
7 Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion
8 Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo
9 Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
10 Tia Taylor Bolton Hot Wheels CC
U16 Boys
1 John White North Cheshire Clarion
2 William Curphey Team RL360 Isle Of Man
3 Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC
4 Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man
5 Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion
6 Bill Preston Green Jersey CC
7 Dominic Dunwell Team RL360 Isle Of Man
8 Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC
9 Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC
10 Trayden Jarrett Green Jersey CC
11 George Leeson Sportcity Velo
12 James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands