Anthony Turner fastest in the Oxonian CC 25 mile time trial on June 26; Neive Richardson fastest woman
Result: Oxonian CC 25m TT
1 Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:51:39 Male Vet
2 James Ashcroft Stolen Goat Race Team 00:51:52 Male Espoir
3 Nick Richards GS Mossa 00:52:24 Male Senior
4 Ross Hamilton Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:57 Male Senior
5 Graham Winstone ZeroBC Race Team 00:53:58 Male Vet
6 Mike Logue ZeroBC Race Team 00:57:14 Male Vet
7 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 00:58:24 Male Vet
8 Vincent Douglas Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:51 Male Vet
9 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian CC 00:59:01 Male Vet
10 Shane Townsend Westerley Cycling Club 00:59:32 Male Vet
11 Neil Druce Didcot Phoenix CC 00:59:45 Male Vet
12 Jonathan Cockburn Bicester Millennium CC 01:00:08 Male Vet
13 Philip Wooldridge VTTA (Midlands) 01:00:36 Male Vet
14 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 01:01:21 Male Vet
15 Ben Payne Maidenhead & District CC 01:02:20 Male C4
16 David Newman Westerley Cycling Club 01:03:20 Male Vet
17 Philip Strongman Oxonian CC 01:03:32 Male Vet
18 Peter Iffland Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:03:57 Male Vet
19 Neive Richardson Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 01:04:03 Female Vet
20 Ian Radburn Oxonian CC 01:04:57 Male Vet
21 Su-Anne Bullock Icknield RC 01:06:59 Female Vet
22 Emma McDermott Oxonian CC 01:08:54 Female Vet
23 Gary Martin Westerley Cycling Club 01:09:17 Male Vet
24 Judy Reid Icknield RC 01:09:22 Female Vet
25 Matt Prince Icknield RC 01:10:00 Male Vet
26 Bernard Calnan Oxonian CC 01:11:59 Male Vet
27 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:16:49 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch