Ian Greenstreet & Rachael Elliott fastest on the tandem in ECCA 10 mile time trial; Richard Oakes fastest solo; Sally Turner of trainSharp fastest woman
Result: ECCA 10m TT
1 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas 00:18:52 Male Vet
2 Ian Hope Team Solo Vinci 00:19:09 Male Vet
3 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC 00:19:15 Male Vet
4 Matt O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:19:31 Male Vet
5 Nic Pillinger St Neots CC 00:19:38 Male Vet
6 Tim Hood Team Bottrill 00:19:39 Male Vet
7 Samuel Thienel Hart Performance Coaching 00:19:42 Male Senior
8 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:19:44 Male Vet
9 Lloyd Chapman Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:19:58 Male Senior
10 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 00:20:00 Male Vet
11 James Potter Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:20:01 Male Vet
12 Gaz Poulson Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:05 Male Vet
13 Alex Purcell CC Sudbury 00:20:06 Male Senior
14 Sean O’Sullivan Hart Performance Coaching 00:20:11 Male Senior
15 Sam Brown 6AM Cycling 00:20:16 Male Senior
16 Kevin Baumber Shaftesbury CC 00:20:20 Male Vet
17 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:26 Male Vet
18 Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth CC 00:20:33 Male Juvenile
19 Neil Hughes Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:20:34 Male Vet
20 Sam Barker Kettering CC 00:20:41 Male Vet
20 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:20:41 Male Vet
22 Rory Havis Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:43 Male Vet
23 Matthew Peck Ipswich BC 00:20:45 Male Vet
23 Peter Shaw Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:45 Male Senior
25 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C 00:20:47 Male Senior
26 Cameron Walker Cambridge University CC 00:21:01 Male Espoir
27 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill 00:21:08 Male Vet
28 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 00:21:13 Male Vet
29 Karl Read North Norfolk Whs 00:21:15 Male Vet
30 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:19 Male Vet
31 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – On Time Race Team 00:21:20 Male Vet
31 Colin Currie Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:20 Male Senior
33 Robert Watson Cambridge CC 00:21:22 Male Vet
33 Andrew Jarratt Southgate CC 00:21:22 Male Senior
35 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC 00:21:30 Male Vet
36 Keke Orth Maldon & District CC 00:21:35 Male Senior
37 Gary Pamment CC Sudbury 00:21:36 Male Vet
37 Chris Welford Cambridge CC 00:21:36 Male Vet
39 Adam Hardy Crest CC 00:21:43 Male Vet
40 Sally Turner trainSharp 00:21:44 Female Vet
41 Jamie Watson Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 00:21:47 Male Vet
41 Tim Radley Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:21:47 Male Vet
43 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC 00:21:50 Male Vet
44 Adrian Gower Hitchin Nomads CC 00:21:52 Male Vet
44 Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team 00:21:52 Female Senior
46 Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:21:54 Male Vet
47 Louise Robinson Essex Roads CC 00:21:55 Female Vet
47 Hannah O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:21:55 Female Vet
49 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs 00:21:56 Male Vet
50 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:01 Male Vet
51 Chris Shaw Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:15 Male Vet
52 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 00:22:17 Male Vet
53 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 00:22:27 Male Vet
54 Gary Jackson Shaftesbury CC 00:22:31 Male Vet
55 Stephen Murphy Shaftesbury CC 00:22:35 Male Vet
56 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 00:22:44 Male Vet
57 Karen Aylen Maldon & District CC 00:22:48 Female Vet
58 David Prom San Fairy Ann CC 00:22:51 Male Vet
59 Roger Porter Verulam CC 00:22:53 Male Vet
60 Ian Wright Peterborough CC 00:22:54 Male Vet
60 Ian Stokes Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:54 Male Vet
62 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury 00:22:55 Male Vet
63 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:12 Female Vet
64 Paul Looke Shaftesbury CC 00:23:15 Male Vet
65 Mark Careless Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:23:18 Male Vet
66 Adrian McHale Peterborough CC 00:23:27 Male Vet
67 Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers 00:23:37 Female Espoir
68 Rob Moore Shaftesbury CC 00:23:48 Male Vet
69 Dominic Whitehead Cambridge CC 00:23:55 Male Vet
70 Mark Ready Diss & District CC 00:23:56 Male Vet
71 Steve Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:15 Male Vet
72 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC 00:24:19 Female Vet
73 Andrew Nunn CC Ashwell 00:24:29 Male Vet
74 David Hodsman Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:37 Male Senior
75 Phil Bailey Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:24:43 Male Vet
75 Martin Pyne West Suffolk Wheelers 00:24:43 Male Vet
75 John Golder Chelmer CC 00:24:43 Male Vet
78 Glen Clark Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:25:14 Male Vet
79 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC 00:25:25 Male Vet
80 Michael Fry Glendene CC 00:25:30 Male Vet
81 Roger Chappell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 00:27:04 Male Vet
82 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno 00:28:04 Male Vet
83 Gillian Leech Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:28:46 Female Vet
84 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs 00:29:13 Female Vet
85 James Ellis Onyx RT 00:29:59 Male Vet
86 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC 00:31:06 Male Vet
TANDEM
1 Ian Greenstreet Newbury Velo 00:18:33 Male Vet
1 Rachael Elliott Newbury Velo 00:18:33 Female Tan
2 Andrew Hutchison Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:30 Male Vet
2 Catherine Hutchison Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:30 Female Vet
3 Christopher York Maldon & District CC 00:23:40 Male Vet
3 Joanne York Maldon & District CC 00:23:40 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)