Isaac Wright, Jack Smith, Eline Smit & Augustus Harris winners at round 2 of the Hove Park Crits on June 24
Result: Hove Park Crits 2
2nd/3rd Cat Men
1 Isaac Wright Project 51
2 Charlie Heffernan Hunt
3 Patrick Brown Hunt
4 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
5 Matthew Webber Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
6 Olivier Mangham VC Londres
7 Jacob James trainSharp Elite
8 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
9 Jules Birks VC Londres
10 George Sales Project 51
11 Morgan West Folkestone Velo Club
12 Michael Weavers Project 51
13 Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC
14 Ross Ovens VCGH
15 Louis Kebbell
3rd/4th Cat Men
1 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC
2 Jon Mitchell Brighton Mitre CC
3 Benjamin Dewey Sussex Revolution Velo Club
4 George Sloan VC Londres
5 Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club
6 Tom Moss Southborough & District Whls
7 James Bullen Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
8 Francis Schofield Brighton Mitre CC
9 Joseph Benians Southborough & District Whls
10 John Tindell Brighton Mitre CC
11 Craig Robinson Royal Air Force CA
12 Cameron Still VC Londres
13 Michael Maxwell Hastings & St Leonards CC
14 Simon Williams VCGH
15 Alwyn Frank Brighton Mitre CC
16 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Race Team
17 Austen Laing Horsham Cycling
18 Gary Thayre Horsham Cycling
2/3/4 Women
1 Eline Smit LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
2 Grace Davies Project 51
3 Bethan Male LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
4 Caitlin Bond
5 Gemma Freeman Sussex Revolution Velo Club
6 Georgie Little Hunt
7 Katie Ambrosini
8 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC
9 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC
U16 Boys
1 Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls
2 Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 Oscar Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Race Team
4 Vincent Simon
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)