Isaac Wright, Jack Smith, Eline Smit & Augustus Harris winners at round 2 of the Hove Park Crits on June 24
Result: Hove Park Crits 2
2nd/3rd Cat Men
1 Isaac Wright Project 51
2 Charlie Heffernan Hunt
3 Patrick Brown Hunt
4 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
5 Matthew Webber Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
6 Olivier Mangham VC Londres
7 Jacob James trainSharp Elite
8 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
9 Jules Birks VC Londres
10 George Sales Project 51
11 Morgan West Folkestone Velo Club
12 Michael Weavers Project 51
13 Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC
14 Ross Ovens VCGH
15 Louis Kebbell
3rd/4th Cat Men
1 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC
2 Jon Mitchell Brighton Mitre CC
3 Benjamin Dewey Sussex Revolution Velo Club
4 George Sloan VC Londres
5 Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club
6 Tom Moss Southborough & District Whls
7 James Bullen Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
8 Francis Schofield Brighton Mitre CC
9 Joseph Benians Southborough & District Whls
10 John Tindell Brighton Mitre CC
11 Craig Robinson Royal Air Force CA
12 Cameron Still VC Londres
13 Michael Maxwell Hastings & St Leonards CC
14 Simon Williams VCGH
15 Alwyn Frank Brighton Mitre CC
16 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Race Team
17 Austen Laing Horsham Cycling
18 Gary Thayre Horsham Cycling
2/3/4 Women
1 Eline Smit LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
2 Grace Davies Project 51
3 Bethan Male LAKA Pedal Mafia RT
4 Caitlin Bond
5 Gemma Freeman Sussex Revolution Velo Club
6 Georgie Little Hunt
7 Katie Ambrosini
8 Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC
9 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC
U16 Boys
1 Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls
2 Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 Oscar Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Race Team
4 Vincent Simon
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch