Matthew Ellis fastest in the LRRA 10 mile time trial on June 26 in Lincolnshire, Evgeniya Righini-Brand fastest woman
Result: LRRA 10m Time Trial
1 Matthew Ellis Spalding CC 00:21:18 Male Espoir
2 Dominic Righini-Brand Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:43 Male Senior
3 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers 00:21:51 Male Junior
4 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:21:52 Male Vet
5 Frazer Wallis Spalding CC 00:21:58 Male Vet
6 Toby Bush Team Bottrill 00:22:01 Male Juvenile
7 Chris Ward Spalding CC 00:22:25 Male Vet
8 Neil Palmer Spalding CC 00:22:34 Male Vet
9 Andrew Bowser Spalding CC 00:23:38 Male Vet
10 Chris Cummings Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:48 Male Senior
11 Matthew Chappell Spalding CC 00:23:51 Male Senior
11 Gavin Culshaw Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:51 Male Vet
13 James Bramma Spalding CC 00:24:20 Male Vet
14 Mark Tomlinson Peterborough CC 00:24:30 Male Vet
15 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers 00:24:31 Male Junior
16 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team ( 00:24:35 Male Vet
17 Ben Baker Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:24:54 Male Juvenile
18 Mark Booth Spalding CC 00:25:08 Male Vet
19 William Horspool Wisbech Whs 00:25:56 Male Juvenile
20 Adam Riddington Bourne Wheelers 00:26:20 Male Vet
21 Stuart McKellar Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:37 Male Vet
22 Luke Dixon Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:42 Male Senior
23 Evgeniya Righini-Brand Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:14 Female Senior
24 Paul Slater Velo Club Rutland 00:27:25 Male Vet
25 Rod J Weston Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:27 Male Vet
26 Michael Ward Ellmore Factory Racing 00:27:42 Male Vet
27 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers 00:27:56 Male Vet
28 Melanie Evans Velo-One Cycling Team 00:28:13 Female Vet
29 Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:31 Male Vet
30 Dave Ashley Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:32 Male Vet
31 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:28:51 Male Vet
32 Jacob Booth Spalding CC 00:30:43 Male Juvenile
33 Nicola Clements Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:31:52 Female Vet
34 John Scott Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:34:10 Male Vet
35 Graham Bickle Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:35:04 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch