Matthew Ellis fastest in the LRRA 10 mile time trial on June 26 in Lincolnshire, Evgeniya Righini-Brand fastest woman
Result: LRRA 10m Time Trial
1 Matthew Ellis Spalding CC 00:21:18 Male Espoir
2 Dominic Righini-Brand Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:43 Male Senior
3 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers 00:21:51 Male Junior
4 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:21:52 Male Vet
5 Frazer Wallis Spalding CC 00:21:58 Male Vet
6 Toby Bush Team Bottrill 00:22:01 Male Juvenile
7 Chris Ward Spalding CC 00:22:25 Male Vet
8 Neil Palmer Spalding CC 00:22:34 Male Vet
9 Andrew Bowser Spalding CC 00:23:38 Male Vet
10 Chris Cummings Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:48 Male Senior
11 Matthew Chappell Spalding CC 00:23:51 Male Senior
11 Gavin Culshaw Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:51 Male Vet
13 James Bramma Spalding CC 00:24:20 Male Vet
14 Mark Tomlinson Peterborough CC 00:24:30 Male Vet
15 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers 00:24:31 Male Junior
16 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team ( 00:24:35 Male Vet
17 Ben Baker Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:24:54 Male Juvenile
18 Mark Booth Spalding CC 00:25:08 Male Vet
19 William Horspool Wisbech Whs 00:25:56 Male Juvenile
20 Adam Riddington Bourne Wheelers 00:26:20 Male Vet
21 Stuart McKellar Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:37 Male Vet
22 Luke Dixon Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:42 Male Senior
23 Evgeniya Righini-Brand Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:14 Female Senior
24 Paul Slater Velo Club Rutland 00:27:25 Male Vet
25 Rod J Weston Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:27 Male Vet
26 Michael Ward Ellmore Factory Racing 00:27:42 Male Vet
27 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers 00:27:56 Male Vet
28 Melanie Evans Velo-One Cycling Team 00:28:13 Female Vet
29 Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:31 Male Vet
30 Dave Ashley Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:32 Male Vet
31 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:28:51 Male Vet
32 Jacob Booth Spalding CC 00:30:43 Male Juvenile
33 Nicola Clements Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:31:52 Female Vet
34 John Scott Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:34:10 Male Vet
35 Graham Bickle Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:35:04 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique