Ross Hamilton, Craig Seaman, Philip Tucker, & Christopher Gibbard fastest in the Port Talbot Wheelers Team Time Trial on June 23 in Wales
Result: Port Talbot Wheelers TTT
1 Ross Hamilton Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:26 Male Senior
1 Craig Seaman Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:26 Male Senior
1 Philip Tucker Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:26 Male Vet
1 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:26 Male Vet
2 Daniel Fox Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:51:32 Male Senior
2 Dan Kingston UF Rowe & King 00:51:32 Male Vet
2 Andy Davies UF Rowe & King 00:51:32 Male Vet
2 Owen Burgess UF Rowe & King 00:51:32 Male Senior
3 David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC 00:54:10 Male Espoir
3 Luke Protheroe UF Rowe & King 00:54:10 Male Espoir
3 Luke Dix UF Rowe & King 00:54:10 Male Vet
3 Mike Fox UF Rowe & King 00:54:10 Male Senior
4 Rupert Milton Tribe of one (FTV) 00:54:43 Male Senior
4 Callum Davies Tribe of one (FTV) 00:54:43 Male Senior
4 Matt Waldron Tribe of one (FTV) 00:54:43 Male Senior
4 Roscoe Howell Team NBCC 00:54:43 Male Vet
5 Mike Hall Port Talbot Whs CC 00:54:46 Male Vet
5 Neil Seaward Port Talbot Whs CC 00:54:46 Male Vet
5 Neil Gregory Port Talbot Whs CC 00:54:46 Male Vet
5 Graham Rogerson Port Talbot Whs CC 00:54:46 Male Vet
6 Tristian Manning ATAC – Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:57:34 Male Senior
6 Mark Thomas ATAC – Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:57:34 Male Vet
6 Meurig Griffiths ATAC – Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:57:34 Male Vet
6 Jordan Figoni ATAC – Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 00:57:34 Male Senior
7 Clive Granger Cardiff Triathletes 00:59:46 Male Vet
7 Huw Neale Cardiff Triathletes 00:59:46 Male Vet
7 Matt Colley Cardiff Triathletes 00:59:46 Male Senior
7 Simon Marks Cardiff Triathletes 00:59:46 Male Vet
8 Jeff Partridge Bynea Cycling Club 01:01:47 Male Vet
8 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club 01:01:47 Male Vet
8 Nigel Pitt Bynea Cycling Club 01:01:47 Male Vet
8 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club 01:01:47 Male Vet
9 Ellie Reynolds Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:03:29 Female Senior
9 Emily O’Riordan Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:03:29 Female Senior
9 Georgina Covell Cardiff Ajax CC 01:03:29 Female Senior
9 Nichola Bagshaw Cardiff Ajax CC 01:03:29 Female Senior
10 Mark Steedman Cardiff Triathletes 01:04:26 Male Vet
10 Caio Bowen Cardiff Triathletes 01:04:26 Male Senior
10 Bleddyn Edwards Cardiff Triathletes 01:04:26 Male Vet
10 Ian Herbert Cardiff Ajax CC 01:04:26 Male Vet
11 Antony Howell Port Talbot Whs CC 01:05:44 Male Vet
11 John Shehan Port Talbot Whs CC 01:05:44 Male Vet
11 Robert Lucas Port Talbot Whs CC 01:05:44 Male Vet
11 Les Thomas Port Talbot Whs CC 01:05:44 Male Vet
12 Jonathan Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 01:06:03 Male Vet
12 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 01:06:03 Male Junior
12 William Butler-Jenkins Towy Riders Cycle Club 01:06:03 Male Vet
12 Rob Newman Towy Riders Cycle Club 01:06:03 Male Senior
13 Shirley Howell Port Talbot Whs CC 01:07:31 Female Vet
13 Ffion Davies Port Talbot Whs CC 01:07:31 Female Senior
13 Emma Davies Port Talbot Whs CC 01:07:31 Female Vet
13 Hollie Labunsky Port Talbot Whs CC 01:07:31 Female Senior
14 Paul Colman Port Talbot Whs CC 01:09:08 Male Vet
14 Dave Abbott Port Talbot Whs CC 01:09:08 Male Vet
14 Hugh Pascoe Port Talbot Whs CC 01:09:08 Male Vet
14 Darrel Williams Port Talbot Whs CC 01:09:08 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch