Tom Biggs fastest in the Severn RC 10 mile time trial on June 25; Alex Morrice fastest woman
Result: Severn RC 10m TT
1 Tom Biggs Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:20:31 Male Senior
2 Nick English AeroCoach 00:20:52 Male Vet
3 Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:07 Male Vet
4 Andrew Derrick Portishead Cycling Club 00:21:48 Male Vet
5 Alex Morrice University of Bath Cycling Club 00:22:16 Female Espoir
5 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:16 Male Vet
7 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club 00:22:46 Male Vet
8 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:55 Male Vet
9 Daniel Kelly Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:57 Male Senior
10 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:01 Male Vet
11 Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:07 Male Vet
12 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:48 Male Vet
13 Guy Preece Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:25:06 Male Vet
14 Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:25:26 Female Juvenile
15 Paul Brickell Bristol South Cycling Club 00:25:34 Male Vet
16 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:26:48 Male Vet
17 Jeffrey Rees Virtual Cycling Club 00:26:53 Male Vet
18 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 00:27:36 Female Vet
19 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:28:10 Male Vet
20 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club 00:29:04 Male Vet
21 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club 00:33:23 Male Vet
22 Malcolm Waters Hampshire Road Club 00:36:55 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique