Alexander Royle, Scott Burns, Simon, Bridge & Alistair Rutherford fastest (49.40) in the Warrington road club’s 4 up Team Time Trial on June 23
Result: Warrington RC TTT
1 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 00:49:40 Male Senior
1 Simon Bridge Manchester Bicycle Club 00:49:40 Male Vet
1 Alistair Rutherford Manchester Bicycle Club 00:49:40 Male Vet
1 Scott Burns Manchester Bicycle Club 00:49:40 Male Vet
2 Chris Standidge Total Tri Training 00:51:06 Male Vet
2 Phil Ellison Total Tri Training 00:51:06 Male Vet
2 Phil Murphy Total Tri Training 00:51:06 Male Vet
2 Andy Wright Total Tri Training 00:51:06 Male Senior
3 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC 00:51:51 Male Senior
3 Jeff Wood Weaver Valley CC 00:51:51 Male Vet
3 Matthew Heath Weaver Valley CC 00:51:51 Male Vet
3 Dave Walker Weaver Valley CC 00:51:51 Male Vet
4 Stephen Watkin Mersey Tri 00:52:27 Male Vet
4 Ian Lawton Mersey Tri 00:52:27 Male Vet
4 Dean Hanwell North Endurance 00:52:27 Male Senior
5 Chris Spencer Congleton CC 00:53:34 Male Senior
5 Sam Witter Congleton CC 00:53:34 Male Senior
5 Alastair Ribbands Congleton CC 00:53:34 Male Senior
5 Andrew Bradbury Congleton CC 00:53:34 Male Senior
6 Matthew Foster Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:54:09 Male Vet
6 Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:54:09 Male Vet
6 Peter Bracken Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:54:09 Male Vet
6 Robbie Lawton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:54:09 Male Vet
7 Steven Filder Velo6 Racing 00:54:28 Male Senior
7 Phil Land Velo6 Racing 00:54:28 Male Vet
7 John Proudlove Velo6 Racing 00:54:28 Male Vet
7 Mark Wood Velo6 Racing 00:54:28 Male Vet
8 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:54:40 Male Vet
8 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:54:40 Male Vet
8 Malcolm Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:54:40 Male Vet
8 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:54:40 Male Vet
9 Mick Hutchins Congleton CC 00:54:52 Male Vet
9 James Brayford Congleton CC 00:54:52 Male Senior
9 Andy Gray Congleton CC 00:54:52 Male Vet
9 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:54:52 Male Vet
10 Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:55:02 Male Vet
10 Barry Murphy Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:55:02 Male Vet
10 Matthew Welsh Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:55:02 Male Vet
10 Jarod Garrington Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:55:02 Male Vet
11 Robert Bagot Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:56:55 Male Vet
11 Warren Giddins Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:56:55 Male Vet
11 Robert Done Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:56:55 Male Vet
12 Andrew Dow Manchester Triathlon Club 00:58:36 Male Vet
12 Bruce Tether Stockport Clarion CC 00:58:36 Male Vet
12 Michael Briggs Chorlton Velo 00:58:36 Male Vet
12 Peter Rogers Chorlton Velo 00:58:36 Male Vet
13 Jamie Pleavin Liverpool Century RC 00:58:48 Male Vet
13 Neil Cooper Liverpool Century RC 00:58:48 Male Vet
13 Joe Allen Liverpool Century RC 00:58:48 Male Senior
13 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 00:58:48 Male Vet
14 Tom Bennett Hale Velo 00:59:35 Male Vet
14 Mike Wildgoose Hale Velo 00:59:35 Male Vet
14 Will Davies Hale Velo 00:59:35 Male Vet
14 David Clark Hale Velo 00:59:35 Male Vet
15 Graham Morrison Chorlton Velo 01:01:02 Male Senior
15 Kevin Verdam Chorlton Velo 01:01:02 Male Senior
15 David Hawkins Chorlton Velo 01:01:02 Male Vet
15 Paul Rees Chorlton Velo 01:01:02 Male Senior
16 Tim Barrett Total Transition Triathlon Club 01:01:33 Male Vet
16 Neil Oakes Mersey Tri 01:01:33 Male Vet
16 Dan Thompson Total Transition Triathlon Club 01:01:33 Male Vet
16 Jonathan Fairhurst Total Transition Triathlon Club 01:01:33 Male Vet
17 Cem Azakli Knutsford Tri Club 01:02:21 Male Vet
17 David Humphreys Knutsford Tri Club 01:02:21 Male Vet
17 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC 01:02:21 Male Vet
17 John Keegan Knutsford Tri Club 01:02:21 Male Vet
18 Claire Harrison Congleton CC 01:02:39 Female Vet
18 Alice Taylor Congleton CC 01:02:39 Female Senior
18 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 01:02:39 Female Vet
18 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 01:02:39 Female Vet
19 Jack Hollington Chorlton Velo 01:03:52 Male Senior
19 Lorna Begg Chorlton Velo 01:03:52 Female Vet
19 Timothy Blackwell Chorlton Velo 01:03:52 Male Senior
19 Nick Goodwin Chorlton Velo 01:03:52 Male Vet
20 James Upton Knutsford Tri Club 01:04:23 Male Vet
20 Richard Smart Knutsford Tri Club 01:04:23 Male Vet
20 Steven Walsh Knutsford Tri Club 01:04:23 Male Vet
20 Dave Gaskell Knutsford Tri Club 01:04:23 Male Vet
21 Simon Fox Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:06:22 Male Vet
21 Andrew Booth Knutsford Tri Club 01:06:22 Male Vet
21 Sarah Weinberg Knutsford Tri Club 01:06:22 Female Senior
21 Laura Oldroyd Knutsford Tri Club 01:06:22 Female Senior
22 Jane Hellewell Torelli 01:06:30 Female Senior
22 Helen Thomas Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 01:06:30 Female Vet
22 Lucinda Beeson University Of Manchester CC 01:06:30 Female Espoir
22 Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 01:06:30 Female Senior
23 Jeff Fidler Knutsford Tri Club 01:06:56 Male Vet
23 Louise Clague Knutsford Tri Club 01:06:56 Female Vet
23 John Moulds Knutsford Tri Club 01:06:56 Male Vet
23 Ben Hagger Knutsford Tri Club 01:06:56 Male Vet
24 Sarah Eglin Knutsford Tri Club 01:07:40 Female Vet
24 Andrew Keary Knutsford Tri Club 01:07:40 Male Vet
24 Adam Horrocks Knutsford Tri Club 01:07:40 Male Senior
25 Christine Evans Total Transition Triathlon Club 01:12:55 Female Vet
25 Donna Adlard Total Transition Triathlon Club 01:12:55 Female Vet
25 Mandy McGonigle Total Transition Triathlon Club 01:12:55 Female Vet
25 Karen Chambers Total Transition Triathlon Club 01:12:55 Female Vet
…. continued after the advert.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch