Joshua Jones and Richard Norris winners at round 9 of the Lotus Cars Cycle Race League on June 28
Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 9
Lotus League points will be available to view on www.norfolkcycleracing.org within a day or so.
E/1/2/3
1 Joshua Jones ALL IN Racing 2nd
2 Gabriel Taylor DAP CC 2nd
3 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club 1st
4 Oliver Wood TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
5 Phil Large Wold Top 2nd
6 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Elite
7 Benjamin Beynon ROTOR Race Team 2nd
8 Edmund Slater GFTL 3rd
9 Gary Freeman Orwell Velo 1st
10 Elliot Hibell Strada 2020 3rd
11 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club 1st
12 Thomas de Vrijer Strada 2020 3rd
13 Thomas King Ribble rechrg Race Team 2nd
14 Connor Rumbles Strada 2020 3rd
15 Christian Hare West Suffolk Wheelers 4th
16 Jack Bent UEA Cycling Club 3rd
17 Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC 3rd
18 Steven Rose VC Norwich 3rd
19 Matthew Holland DAP Cycling Club 3rd
20 George Hunt UEA Cycling Club 3rd
21 Saul Busby – Cozic 6AM Cycling 3rd
22 Peter Fuller Velo Schils – Interbike RT 2nd
23 Kieran Jarvis Brother UK-Orientation Marketing 2nd
24 Zak Herrod AeroLab Ward Wheelz 2nd
25 Alex Boys TRACK NATION 3rd
4ths, 50+, W
1 Richard Norris VC Revolution 3rd
2 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC 2nd
3 Mike Smith 2nd
4 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – ON TIME RACE TEAM 3rd
5 Robert Boyle Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club 4th
6 Sandy Telfer Norwich Amateur BC 4th
7 Andrew Braithwaite West Suffolk Wheelers 4th
8 Jason Bartrum Tri Harder 4th
9 Tom O’Neill 4th
10 Josh Arksey Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club 4th
11 Dan Murphy Espresso Library 4th
12 Jamie French Flatlandria.cc 3rd
13 Joe Turner UEA Cycling Club 4th
14 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 2nd
15 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Wheelers CC 3rd
16 John Morgan Tri Harder 3rd
17 Tom Cook Norwich Racing Team 4th
18 Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 3rd
19 Jack Walker Tri Harder 4th
20 Robert Moon Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon Club 4th
21 Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc 2nd
22 Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & Dist CC 3rd
23 Imogen Sutton 4th
24 Connor Holland 4th
YOUTH
Youth A
1 Oskar Everett Orwell Velo A
2 Sebastian Anderson Orwell Velo A
3 Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club A
4 Jack Sutton Stonham Barns Park – SYRT A
5 Jack Tate Gt Yarmouth CC A
6 Zak Barber Velo Club Baracchi A
Youth A Girls
1 Edith Smith Stonham Barns Park – SYRT AG
Youth B
1 Joseph Phillips Ipswich Bicycle Club B
Youth C
1 Jack Barden-Beatty Colchester Rovers CC C
2 Aaron Pittson Hadleigh Cycling Club C
3 Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club C
4 Tom Barber Velo Club Baracchi C
5 Lucas Bowman Ely & District CC C
Youth D
1 Frank Spauls Stonham Barns Park – SYRT D
Youth D Girls
1 Alana Barden-Beatty Colchester Rovers CC DG
2 Evie Barrett Hadleigh Cycling Club DG
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch