Charlotte Broughton won a big bunch sprint to take the victory in the Santini Women’s Otley Grand Prix on Wednesday evening in Yorkshire
Result: Santini Women’s Otley Grand Prix
1 Charlotte Broughton AWOL- OShea 49:05
2 Jenny Holl TEKKERZ CC st
3 Emma Jeffers JRC-INTERFLON Race Team st
4 Eluned King Le Col – Wahoo st
5 Flora Perkins Le Col – Wahoo st
6 Robyn Clay Otley CC st
7 Amira Mellor Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus st
8 Monica Greenwood Team Boompods st
9 Isabel Darvill Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen st
10 Grace Lister Brother UK-Orientation Marketing st
11 Mary Wilkinson Team Boompods st
12 Francesca Morgans-Slader AWOL- OShea st
13 Xan Crees Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus st
14 Jessica Roberts Team Coop-Hitec Products st
15 Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films st
16 Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso st
17 Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society st
18 Polly Burge Jadan – Vive le Velo st
19 Sian Botteley Team LDN – Brother UK st
20 Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen st
21 Sophie Enever Alba Development Road Team st
22 Matilda McKibben Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films st
23 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing st
24 Erin Avill Storey Racing st
25 Sophie Lankford Alba Development Road Team st
26 Gabriella Shaw Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus st
27 Lauren Robinson Moonglu Race Team st
28 Ella Jamieson Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films st
29 Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan – Vive le Velo st
30 Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT st
31 Abbie Manley Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling Team st
32 Dannielle Watkinson Team LDN – Brother UK +7
33 Phoebe Martin AWOL- OShea +9
34 Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen +11
35 Heather Mayer Team LDN – Brother UK +16
36 Lucy Lee Team LDN – Brother UK st
37 Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen st
38 Anya Tamplin Storey Racing +18
39 Lydia Watts AWOL Worx Galliard st
40 Samantha Stuart CAMS-Basso +26
41 Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen st
42 Olivia Bent AWOL- OShea st
43 Beth Morrow CAMS-Basso +30
44 Suzetta Guerrini Jadan – Vive le Velo +42
45 Lucy Ellmore Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen +1:41
46 Charlotte Berry Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus +1:49
47 Sannah Zaman Brother UK-Orientation Marketing st
48 Beth Maciver Alba Development Road Team st
49 Holly Ramsey Brother UK-Orientation Marketing st
50 Erin Murphy Alba Development Road Team +1:50
51 Georgia Bullard AWOL- OShea st
52 Tiffany Keep Team LDN – Brother UK +2:58
53 Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso st
54 Cecilia Hime Paradigm Cycles +3:51
55 Sarah Briggs RFDA st
56 Amy Perryman TEKKERZ CC +4:24
57 Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen +4:26
58 Ellen Bennett Brother UK-Orientation Marketing st
59 Kirstie Drakeford Jadan – Vive le Velo +1Lap
60 Amber Harding Loughborough Lightning – TRG +4Laps
61 Flora Knight Loughborough Lightning – TRG +4Laps
62 Emily Tillett Loughborough Lightning – TRG +4Laps
63 Freya Whiteside RFDA +4Laps
64 Maisy Vasic AWOL- OShea +4Laps
65 Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx Galliard +4Laps
66 Chloe Vickers Loughborough Lightning – TRG +4Laps
67 Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team +4Laps
68 Holly Bailey JRC-INTERFLON Race Team +4Laps
69 Laura Cheesman Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling +4Laps
70 Katie Hadnum RFDA +4Laps
71 Rebecca Newark Klatsch. +4Laps
72 Shona Mosley JRC-INTERFLON Race Team +4Laps
73 Abigail Cooper Brother UK-Orientation Marketing +4Laps
Team classification
1 AWOL- OShea 39
2 JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 26
3 Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 26
4 Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen 15
5 Brother UK-Orientation Marketing 12
6 Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 6
7 CAMS-Basso 5
8 Jadan – Vive le Velo 3
9 Team LDN – Brother UK 2
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch