Bevan Jones fastest in the City Road Club Hull 10 mile time trial on June 29; Ellen Messingham fastest woman
Result: City Road Club Hull 10m TT
1 Bevan Jones 53eleven 00:20:39 Male Senior
2 Benjamin Williams Cliff Pratt Racing 00:20:46 Male Senior
3 David Brearley Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:20:50 Male Senior
4 Andrew Lyons Hull Thursday RC 00:22:04 Male Vet
5 Ian Richardson Selby CC 00:22:18 Male Vet
6 Steve Gore-Browne VC York 00:22:30 Male Vet
7 Martin Hailstone Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:22:31 Male C4
8 James Bray Hull Thursday RC 00:22:54 Male Senior
9 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 00:23:02 Male Vet
10 Jimmy Willoughby Selby CC 00:23:13 Male Senior
11 Nigel Goscinski Malton Whs 00:23:26 Male Vet
12 Adrian Messingham Barracuda Tri Club 00:23:46 Male Vet
13 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels RT 00:23:49 Male Vet
14 Steve Robinson City RC (Hull) 00:24:03 Male Vet
15 Ian Hampton Clifton CC York 00:24:33 Male Vet
16 Mike Tyas Hull Thursday RC 00:24:52 Male Senior
17 Will Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 00:25:07 Male Junior
18 Philip McCormick Hull Thursday RC 00:25:09 Male Vet
19 Ellen Messingham Barracuda Tri Club 00:25:31 Female Vet
20 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 00:25:34 Male Vet
21 Mike McLeavy City RC (Hull) 00:26:05 Male Vet
22 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 00:26:39 Male Vet
23 Richard Guymer Hull Thursday RC 00:26:49 Male Vet
24 Gary Brearley City RC (Hull) 00:27:07 Male Vet
25 Lez Young (Tricycle) Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:27:26 Male Vet
26 Alan Gay VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:28:58 Male Vet
27 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) 00:29:11 Male Vet
28 Andrew Penny City RC (Hull) 00:29:26 Male Vet
29 Julie Swindin City RC (Hull) 00:32:20 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch