Results of the racing on Tuesday night (June 28) in Douglas on the Isle of Man for the Youth Racing League, round 10
Result: Isle of Man Youth League
NOVICES
1. Arthur Stevens
2. Sophia Cowan – 1st Girl
3. Autumn Richards
4. Brody Teare
5. Amelie Moore
6. Grayse George
7. Conor Fitzsimmons
8. Rory Blake
9. Ebony Jones
10. Luke Naidoo
11. Alexander McCanney
12. Albie Looney
13. Percy Thompson-Broadbent
14. Evie Curphey
15. Elara Brook
16. Zander Pulman
17. Felix Anderson
18. Joe Murphey
19. Sophiya Malcolm
20. Leon Green-Wright
21. Olivia Coan
22. Darcie Cowley-Hardy
23. Mian Harrison
BORN 2017 & LATER
1. Alessandra Beaumont – 1st Girl
2. Charlie Maiden
3. Marshall Furner
4. Evan Halsall
5. Edie Fee
6. Brandon Burdon
7. Mikey-Jay Bell
8. Finn Takken
9. Felipe Talavera
10. Charlotte Baker
11. Joseph McGovern
12. Mae Cowley-Hardy
13. Adam Nelson
14. Riley Collister
15. Ethan McGovern
16. Brody Scott
17. George Jurczynski
18. Lewis Ward
19. Kian Winn
20. Leo Tomlinson
21. James Condra
22. Archie Blair
23. Calvin Collister
24. Louie Bass
25. Artie Quayle
26. Kai Lund
27. Jack Warren
28. Amelia Raybon
29. Emilia Cartledge
30. Bruno Singer
31. Evie Fargher
BORN 2016
1. Baye Franklin
2. Felix Thompson-Broadbent
3. Theadora Gelling
4. George Looney
5. Mason Dickinson
6. Max Cain
7. Harry Clancy
8. Beatrice Brook
9. Addien Morgans
10. Jasmin Holland
11. Willow Curphey
12. Oscar Winstanley
13. Amber Nation
14. Benjamin Gribben
15. Eddy Sanders
16. Alesandro Mason-Ganzo
17. Jude Anderson
18. Frida Anderson
19. Onnee Thomas
20. Jack Finan
21. George Penrose
22. Orla Stanley
23. Sofia Mason-Ganzo
24. Daisy Bass
25. Rosie Jacobs
26. Archie Kelly
27. Annie Cregeen
28. Isaac Gribben
29. Flynn Kelly
BORN 2015
1. Jenson Baglow
2. Thomlyn Varley
3. Brody Nicol
4. Arthur Ward
5. Aaron Fisher
6. Liam Centellas
7. Austyn Skillicorn
8. Lorelei Wilson – 1st Girl
9. Cameron Kyle
10. Ffinlo Cannell
11. Oliver Maddrell
12. Jacob Blake
13. Freya Curphey
14. Benjamin Dedman
15. Ewan Jackson
16. Annie Warren
17. Seth Reynolds
18. Veer Shah
19. Maia McKeirnan
20. Jacob Milnes
21. Bobby Teare
22. Zara Cowley-Hardy
23. Lyla Green-Wright
BORN 2014
1. Oliver Hutchinson
2. Elliott Barron
3. Daniel Baker
4. Alfie Jacobs
5. Xara Quinn – 1st Girl
6. Ollie Robinson
7. Isla Kennington
8. Teddy Thompson-Broadbent
9. Rollo Thompson
10. Tristan Halsall
11. Thomas Cregeen
12. Jerry Baker-Bell
13. Charlotte Ashall
14. Lola Cringle
15. Jaymee Dentith
BORN 2013
1. James Fisher
2. Austin Baglow
3. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
4. Leighton Curphey
5. Jasper Cain
6. Brody Burdon
7. Sienna Curphey
8. Xenia Munoz-Fite
9. Lucia Osborn
10. Aelan Morgans
11. Euan Kinnish
12. Ayden Smith
13. Sam Long
14. Daisy Teare
15. Oscar Nation
BORN 2012/11/10
1. Daniel Minay
2. Tommy Bass
3. Cameron Eyres
4. Thomas Hutchinson
5. Bernat Munoz-Fite
6. Hugh Osborn
7. Oliver Kennington
8. Grace Robinson – 1st Girl
9. Poppy Clayton
10. Ryan Holland
11. Florence Heselton
12. Oscar Maddrell
13. Tara Nelson
14. Daniel Bosendorfer
15. Millie Ward
16. Zane Quinn
17. Rory Teare
18. Antony Aspell
U/8 RACING BIKES
1. Oliver Hutchinson
2. Elliott Barron
3. Daniel Baker
4. Brody Nicol
5. Arthur Ward
6. Thomlyn Varley
7. Cameron Kyle
8. Ollie Robinson
9. Lorelei ilson
10. Baye Franklin
11. Isla Kennington
12. Austyn Skillicorn
U/10 RACING BIKES
1. Cameron Eyres
2. Tommy Bass
3. Corrie Brogan
4. Poppy Clayton – 1st Girl
5. Oliver Kennington
6. James Fisher
7. Bella Quaye
8. Tara Nelson
9. Austin Baglow
10. Millie Ward
11. Oscar Maddrell
12. Jasper Cain
13. Xenia Munoz-Fite
14. Leighton Curphey
15. Sienna Curphey
16. Aelan Morgans
17. Antony Aspell
U/12 RACING BIKES
1. Daniel Minay
2. Thomas Hutchinson
3. Hugh Osborn
4. Ryan Holland
5. Bernat Munoz-Fite
6. Grace Robinson – 1st Girl
7. Florence Heselton
8. Abigail Cowell
9. Daniel Bosendorfer
U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Will Curphey
2. Ivan Sorby
3. Cian Howard
4. Orry Lund
5. Alec Sorby
6. James Kinrade
7. Dominic Dunell
8. Cameron Hounsell
9. Charlie Williams
10. Lily-Ann Scott
11. Abi Clayton
12. Zach Jones
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch