Conrad Moss fastest in the Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10 mile time trial on June 29 in Devon
Result: Royal Navy & Marines CA 10m TT
1 Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs 00:18:51 Male Vet
2 Liam Bard GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:19:40 Male Senior
3 Sam Wordley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:19:59 Male Senior
4 Callum Start Mid Devon CC 00:20:08 Male Junior
5 Donald Brooks Mid Devon CC 00:20:09 Male Vet
6 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:21 Male Vet
7 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 00:20:34 Male Senior
8 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC 00:20:39 Male Junior
9 Lubos Obornik CS Dynamo 00:20:49 Male Vet
10 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC 00:20:57 Male Senior
11 Chris Vellacott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:01 Male Vet
12 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC 00:21:12 Male Vet
13 Lee Sanderson Mid Devon CC 00:21:13 Male Vet
14 Philip Ley North Devon Velo 00:21:23 Male Vet
15 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:21:28 Male Vet
16 Mark Pierce Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:21:29 Male Senior
17 Tom Rebhan Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:21:32 Male Senior
18 Robert Harrison Mid Devon CC 00:21:37 Male Espoir
19 Ben Douglas Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:43 Male Senior
20 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:21:47 Male Vet
21 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 00:21:57 Male Senior
22 Barry Moss Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:16 Male Vet
23 Julian Smith Torbay Tri Club 00:22:20 Male Senior
24 Alex Michael Crump Pure Endurance 00:22:26 Male Senior
24 Ian Houvenaghel Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:26 Male Vet
26 Nick Cooper Yeovil Cycling Club 00:22:27 Male Senior
27 Malcolm Steer Darlington Cycling Club 00:22:32 Male Vet
28 Alan Hughes Exeter Triathlon Club 00:22:37 Male Vet
29 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:49 Male Vet
30 Christian Bird North Devon Velo 00:22:57 Male Vet
31 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 00:23:11 Male Vet
32 Tom Cox Saint Piran 00:24:22 Male Vet
33 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 00:24:27 Female Vet
34 Nigel Polkinghorne Duchy Velo 00:25:12 Male Vet
35 Philip Young Alltrax 00:26:07 Male Vet
36 Ian Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 00:26:51 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch