Tom Elwood, Henry Foster & Stephanie Wheatley winners at week 3 of the Team LDN – Brother UK Summer Crit Series on June 23
Result: Team LDN – Brother UK Summer Crit Series 3
E/1/2
1 Tom Elwood CC London
2 Ian Vagg Project 51
3 Jake Hollins Velo Schils – Interbike RT
4 Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée
5 Callum Biggs RC Pesant Club Liegeois
6 Gary Freeman Orwell Velo
7 Rafael Hackenbroch Regents Park Rouleurs
8 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC
9 James Madgwick ALL IN Racing
10 Aidan Kerrigan Black Cyclists Network
11 David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney
12 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC
13 James Street Team LDN – Brother UK
3/4
1 Henry Foster Rapha Cycling Club
2 David Foster
3 Ralph Hope Imperial College Cycling Club
4 William Everson Partenza – Nude Espresso RT
5 Giorgio Coppola Four4th
6 Mark Kendernay GFTL
7 Angus Bennett Hub Vélo
8 Samuel Thienel Hart Performance Coaching
9 Ben Moody Elitecycling
10 Lyle Simpson NLTCBMBC
11 Alexander Ashman Eiser Hirumet
12 Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Charlie Lewis Follows Islington Cycling Club
14 Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club
15 Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club
16 Alessandro Eusepi GFTL
17 Jamie Gordon Dulwich Paragon CC
18 Adrian Mollison Hornchurch Cycle Club
19 Max Parrott Islington Cycling Club
20 Giuseppe Pes Lea Valley CC
21 Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC
22 Judah Rand Kingston Wheelers CC
23 Liam O’Mahoney
24 Kamil Dabrowski East London Velo
25 Robert Waters
Womens E/1/2/3/4
1 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team
2 Kathryn Cassidy Pachon King’s College London
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch