Theodor Obholzer of Saint Piran and Henry Foster winners at round 4 of the LDN/Brother UK Summer Crit Series on June 30 in NE London (Redbridge)
Crit Result: LDN/Brother UK Summer Crit Series 4
E/1/2
1 Theodor Obholzer Saint Piran
2 Rhys Howells Richardsons Trek DAS
3 Callum Biggs RC Pesant Club Liegeois
4 Irfan Zaman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
5 Tobias Dahlhaus Foran CCC
6 Jody Paxman Team LDN – Brother UK
7 Jake Hollins Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8 George Spooner Cambridge University CC
9 James Somerfield TRASH MILE
10 Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles/Raceware
11 Alexander Herd Oxford University Cycling Club
12 Lucas Rowley Tactic Sport UK Race Team
13 Ian Vagg Project 51
14 Benjamin May Team LDN – Brother UK
15 Joseph O’Brien FlandersColor Galloo
16 Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Aidan Kerrigan Black Cyclists Network
18 Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union
19 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC
20 Theo Clarke Team LDN – Brother UK
21 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
22 James Street Team LDN – Brother UK
23 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC
24 Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée
3/4
1 Henry Foster Rapha Cycling Club
2 Angus Bennett Hub Vélo
3 Matthew Pettit Sunday Echappée
4 David Foster
5 Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club
6 Tom McMulkin 4T+ Cyclopark
7 Rob O’Grady Hub Vélo
8 Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
9 Ben Moody Elitecycling
10 Richard Barker Lea Valley CC
11 Keke Orth Maldon & District CC
12 Lyle Simpson NLTCBMBC
13 David Gorton Hub Vélo
14 Mark Porter Lea Valley CC
15 Giuseppe Pes Lea Valley CC
16 Robert Waters
17 Andrew Buckwell Hub Vélo
18 Steven Lowe Rapha Cycling Club
19 Kamil Dabrowski East London Velo
20 Leigh Haigh Theydon Bois Velo
Womens E/1/2/3/4
1 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)