Nick Bunyard fastest in the Chippenham & District Wheelers 25 mile time trial on July 3; Amelia Mitchell fastest woman
Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers 25m TT
1 Nick Bunyard Pronto Bikes 00:56:38 Male Vet
2 Michael Davis FTP RC 00:56:46 Male Vet
3 William Howse Swindon Road Club 00:58:43 Male Vet
4 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:59:54 Male Senior
5 Nathan Buck 360VRT 01:00:11 Male Senior
6 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 01:00:42 Male Vet
7 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 01:00:48 Male Vet
8 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 01:01:21 Male Vet
9 James Pugh 360VRT 01:01:43 Male Senior
10 Amelia Mitchell FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 01:02:14 Female Senior
11 Arran Armstrong FTP RC 01:02:43 Male Vet
12 David English Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:03:11 Male Vet
13 Tim Radley Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:04:10 Male Vet
14 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles CC 01:04:14 Male Vet
15 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 01:04:35 Male Vet
16 Mike Anderson CC Moncontour 01:04:44 Male Vet
17 Darren Wrintmore Westbury Wheelers 01:05:59 Male Vet
18 Martin Priestley Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:06:22 Male Vet
19 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 01:06:50 Female Vet
20 Philip Wooldridge VTTA (Midlands) 01:07:04 Male Vet
21 Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club 01:09:06 Male Vet
22 Marianne Carpenter Bath Cycling Club 01:11:46 Female Vet
23 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 01:14:06 Male Vet
24 Jason Maule Somer Valley Cycling Club 01:14:45 Male Vet
25 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 01:17:14 Female Vet
26 Michael1 Murkin Swindon Road Club 01:18:18 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 Karl Norris 360VRT 00:58:11 Male Vet
2 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 01:01:57 Male Vet
3 David Das Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 01:04:03 Male Vet
4 Tim Fletcher Clevedon & District Road Club 01:05:04 Male Vet
5 Andrew Alcorn Bath Cycling Club 01:09:09 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch