Huw Owen winner of the Paramount CRT Summer Road Race held on the Eaton Constantine circuit (Shropshire) on July 3rd
Result: Paramount CRT Summer Road Race
Photos David Perry
RESULT
1 Huw Owen Clwb Beicio Egni 01:50:36
2 Leon Brown Bridgnorth Cycling Club ST
3 Aaron Mansell Halesowen A & CC ST
4 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC ST
5 Barnaby Fox Holohan Coaching Race Team ST
6 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance ST
7 Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona ST
8 Carrick Hewing Ribble rechrg Race Team ST
9 Eddie Corbett Velo Bavarian Race Team ST
10 Nathan Smith Hope Factory Racing ST
11 Mike Jones Mid Shropshire Paramount Racing ST
12 Osian Craig Caffi Gruff ST
13 George Daly Sitwell Cycling Club ST
14 Alex Lynch ST
15 Steven Fidler Velo6 Racing ST
16 Danny Lloyd Laud Born to Bike Racing Team ST
17 Michael Cripps Velo Club Montpellier ST
18 Matthew Roberts Team Bottrill ST
19 Malachy Wicks ST
20 Stewart Ball 365 Shutt ST
21 Michael Boden 365 Shutt ST
22 Justin Belcher Shutt Velo Test Team ST
23 Jeff Wood Weaver Valley CC ST
24 Shaun Hickinbottom West Midlands Police CC ST
25 Richard Williams Holyhead CC 00:00:10
26 Iain Duffield PMRR ST
27 John Parkin ST
28 Jac Prydderch Clwb Beicio Egni ST
29 Jon Bills Beacon Roads CC 00:00:15
30 Josh Williams Clee Cycles ST
31 Samuel Burke Mid Shropshire Paramount Racing ST
32 Matthew Heath Weaver Valley CC ST
33 Kyle Gatier Beacon Roads CC ST
34 Alexander Watts 00:00:21
35 Kit Buchanan Solihull CC 00:00:24
36 Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club 00:02:42
37 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC 00:02:50
38 Sullivan Berry ROTOR Race Team 00:10:42
39 Robert McGregor Mid Shropshire Paramount Racing 00:11:58
40 Dave Smith Stafford Road Club 00:21:02
41 Tim Allen Stourbridge CC 00:21:26
42 Lloyd Smith Weaver Valley CC 00:21:51
43 Andrew Ashwin Stourbridge CC @1 lap
44 Graham Wallis @1 lap
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch