Jacob Storey fastest in the Witham Wheelers 25 mile time trial on July 2nd; Georgia Lancaster fastest woman
Result: Witham Wheelers 25m TT
1 Jacob Storey Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 00:51:08 Male Senior
2 Dominic Righini-Brand Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:54:04 Male Senior
3 Chris Ward Spalding CC 00:54:37 Male Vet
4 Michael Barnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:54:52 Male Senior
5 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:54:53 Male Vet
6 Sean Vincent Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:55:13 Male Vet
7 Anthony Nash Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:57:29 Male Vet
8 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers 00:58:39 Male Senior
9 Steve Chipping Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs – Ringrose Law) 00:59:40 Male Vet
10 Iain Bailey Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:59:51 Male Vet
11 Ben Terry Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:00:34 Male Senior
12 Mark Symons Hull Thursday RC 01:02:47 Male Vet
13 Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers 01:02:57 Male Vet
14 Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:03:55 Female Junior
15 Martin Lister Witham Wheelers 01:05:03 Male Vet
16 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club 01:05:20 Male Vet
17 Adam Riddington Bourne Wheelers 01:05:28 Male Vet
18 Hilary Briggs Serpentine Running Club 01:05:54 Female Vet
19 Michael Ward Ellmore Factory Racing 01:05:55 Male Vet
20 Evgeniya Righini-Brand Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:06:48 Female Senior
21 Stuart McKellar Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:07:09 Male Vet
22 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers 01:07:53 Male Vet
23 Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:08:59 Male Vet
24 Keely McNiffe Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:09:39 Female Senior
25 Dave Ashley Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:10:11 Male Vet
26 David Miller Witham Wheelers 01:12:38 Male Vet
27 Mandy Jackson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:26:04 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)