Simon Skates and Benjamin Hellebo winners at round 12 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series at London’s Velopark on June 29
Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 12
4th Category Only
1 Simon Skates Switch Racing
2 Sean O’Sullivan Hart Performance Coaching
3 Cristian Proietti Islington Cycling Club
4 Daniel Kamere trainSharp Development Team
5 Neil Simpson
6 Cobi Allen Peckham Cycle Club
7 Dominic Nicholls London Dynamo
8 Jamie Gordon Dulwich Paragon CC
9 Russell Drummond Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Douglas Davies Islington Cycling Club
11 Guy Newson
12 James Moss Hart Performance Coaching
13 Tom Rogers CC London
14 Thomas Womack Southend Wheelers
15 Richard Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC
16 Antoine Rouyer-Brown INFLITE
17 Dan Brown North Road CC
18 Edward Humphreys Team Zero Allez
19 Richard Oxford
20 Abi Osu Hornchurch Cycle Club
21 Sean Brennan
22 Ian Corrie Dulwich Paragon CC
23 Barney Hussey-Yeo Dulwich Paragon CC
24 Jason Osunkoya Dulwich Paragon CC
25 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
26 Donald Matheson Rapha Cycling Club
27 George Dix
28 Graham White Rapha Cycling Club
29 Liam Pegram University of Sheffield CC
30 Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2/3 Category
1 Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers
2 Vaughn Pretorius Team LDN – Brother UK
3 Ritchie Selfe KDM-Pack Cycling
4 Torin Henderson trainSharp Development Team
5 Daniel Rees API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
7 David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney
8 Robin Steer Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 James Cobb Switch Racing
10 Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE
11 Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek DAS
12 James McCormick Finchley Racing Team
13 James Somerfield TRASH MILE
14 Andrew Jewell Full Gas Racing Team
15 Irfan Zaman TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
16 Louis Kebbell
17 Mark Kendernay GFTL
18 Aidan Kerrigan Black Cyclists Network
19 Matthew Foote 6AM Cycling
20 Alexander Carley
21 Rian Cook
22 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
23 James Bristow Switch Racing
24 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney
25 Stephen Tiernan BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
26 Antonius Wubben
27 Michael Briars Wheelsuckers
28 Iain McNaught CC London
29 Paul Stewart Full Gas Racing Team
30 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique