Conrad Moss fastest in the Okehampton CC 10m time trial on July 3rd; Martina Geraghty fastest woman
Result: Okehampton CC 10m TT
1 Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs 00:19:41 Male Vet
2 Liam Bard GTR – Return To Life p/b Streamline 00:20:24 Male Senior
3 Ewan Warren Mid Devon CC 00:20:36 Male Espoir
4 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:20:53 Male Vet
5 Simon Marshall Exeter Whs CC 00:21:04 Male Senior
6 Jason McGowan www.giant-helston.co.uk 00:21:07 Male Vet
7 Lubos Obornik CS Dynamo 00:21:11 Male Vet
8 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 00:21:15 Male Senior
9 Andrew Jason City Cycle Couriers RT 00:21:19 Male Vet
10 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC 00:21:21 Male Junior
11 Oliver Baylin giant-helston 00:21:24 Male Senior
12 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC 00:21:25 Male Junior
13 Nigel Polkinghorne Duchy Velo 00:21:39 Male Vet
14 Anthony Green Penzance Wheelers CC 00:21:55 Male Senior
14 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:21:55 Male Vet
16 Robin Riches Duchy Velo 00:21:59 Male Vet
17 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC 00:22:00 Male Senior
18 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 00:22:02 Male Vet
19 Philip Ley North Devon Velo 00:22:05 Male Vet
20 Craig Harper Holsworthy Peloton 00:22:07 Male Vet
21 George Eames North Devon Velo 00:22:10 Male Junior
22 Matt Tupman Okehampton CC 00:22:14 Male Senior
23 Kevin Weymouth Mid Devon CC 00:22:17 Male Vet
24 Charles McFall Saint Piran 00:22:18 Male Vet
25 Andy Hay Tavistock Whs CC 00:22:22 Male Vet
26 Philip Bache Tri Logic Cornwall 00:22:27 Male Senior
27 Robert Harrison Mid Devon CC 00:22:28 Male Espoir
28 Malcolm Steer Darlington Cycling Club 00:22:39 Male Vet
29 William Ginieres Penzance Wheelers CC 00:22:50 Male Senior
30 Justin Dance 1st Chard Wheelers 00:22:58 Male Vet
31 Christian Bird North Devon Velo 00:22:59 Male Vet
32 Dom Armstrong Okehampton CC 00:23:01 Male Senior
33 Ian Houvenaghel Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:08 Male Vet
34 Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton 00:23:16 Male Vet
35 Luke Reed Pure Endurance 00:23:30 Male Vet
36 Robin Brew Tavistock Whs CC 00:23:34 Male Vet
37 Chris O’Connor Exeter Whs CC 00:23:39 Male Vet
38 James Greenaway Bpm Coaching 00:23:58 Male Senior
39 Mat Kelly Pure Endurance 00:24:00 Male Senior
39 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 00:24:00 Male Vet
41 Sam Mitchell Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:24:12 Male Espoir
42 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 00:24:13 Female Vet
43 Stacey Ginieres Penzance Wheelers CC 00:24:17 Female Senior
44 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 00:24:34 Male Vet
45 Stuart Luxton Okehampton CC 00:24:40 Male Vet
46 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 00:24:55 Female Vet
47 Rupert Warren Exeter Triathlon Club 00:24:57 Male Vet
48 Hannah Rainger Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:25:05 Female Espoir
49 Jeremy Brown Holsworthy Peloton 00:25:11 Male Vet
50 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers 00:25:15 Male Vet
51 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC 00:25:19 Male Vet
52 David Gray Axe Valley Pedallers 00:26:07 Male Vet
53 Craig Beall Okehampton CC 00:26:11 Male Vet
54 Daniel Martin Holsworthy Peloton 00:26:14 Male Senior
55 Kit Davis Holsworthy Peloton 00:26:45 Male Vet
56 Ian Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 00:27:24 Male Vet
57 David Roe North Devon Velo 00:27:48 Male Vet
58 Cordelia Preece Tavistock Whs CC 00:27:54 Female Vet
59 Jon Eyre Pure Endurance 00:28:12 Male Vet
60 Stephen Wright Team DCP 00:28:43 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique